Login or register  
TV

Barbara Goodson


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Goodson
Sometimes Credited As: Barbara Larsen
Betty Gustafson

Birth Name: Barbara D. Goodson
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Barbara Goodson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (US) (2006)As: Ryoko Balta -- [Voice]
The Prince Of Tennis (US) (2006)As: Sumire Ryuzaki -- [Voice]
IGPX (2005)As: Misaki -- [Voice]
Rave Master (US) (2004)As: Fortune Teller -- [Voice]
Battle B-Daman (2004)As: Terry /Marilyn (Eps 7-52) -- [Voice]
Daigunder (2003)As: Akira Akebono
Kikaider (US) (2003)As: Masaru Komyoji -- [Voice]
Fooly Cooly (2003)As: Naota Nandaba -- [Voice]
Ai yori Aoshi (2002)As: Aoi's Mother (english dub) -- [Voice]
Flint The Time Detective (2000)As: Petra Fina -- [Voice]
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures (1999)As: Akane Yamano -- [Voice]
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)As: Nancy Takaishi, Seiko Hata -- [Voice]
Robotech (1985)As: Marie Crystal, Sera -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Beginnings, Part 1 02x07: (Oct/18/2013) Voiced  Shaman 

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  The Water Slide That's Bonafide to Leave You Terrified! 01x57: (May/05/2007) Voiced  Swimsuit Gal and Swimsuit Girl 
  Weddings, Wiggins and Water Torture 01x23: (Mar/25/2006) Voiced  Teddy Bear 
  The Weally Wobbly World of Bo-bobo's Foe: General Jelly Jiggler 01x12: (Jan/07/2006) Voiced  Rent-A-Mom 
  A Bird in the Hand Can Play Chicken, But Still Smell Fowl! 01x11: (Dec/17/2005) Voiced  Old Lady 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Flower and Hollow 01x13: (Dec/02/2006) Voiced  Numb Chandelier 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  IN: Return to Patriotism; ENDLESS∞GIG 02x26: (May/27/2006) Voiced  Kayabuki 
  IN: To the Other Side of Paradise; THIS SIDE OF JUSTICE 02x25: (May/20/2006) Voiced  Kayabuki 
  IN: Aerial Bombing of Dejima; NUCLEAR POWER 02x24: (May/13/2006) Voiced  Kayabuki 
  IN: The Day the Bridge Falls; MARTIAL LAW 02x23: (May/06/2006) Voiced  Kayabuki 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Cave of Two Lovers 02x02: (Mar/24/2006) Voiced  Mom 

Witch Hunter Robin (2004) 
  Family Portrait 01x22: (Mar/23/2004) Voiced  Toudo's Mother 

Wolf's Rain (2003) 
  Scent of a Flower, Blood of a Wolf 01x17: (May/27/2003) Voiced  Hanabito (Eng Dub) 
  Song of Sleep 01x08: (Mar/11/2003) Voiced  Hanabito (Eng Dub) 

Digimon (JP) (1999) 
  Beautiful Evolution! Taomon Dances in the Moonlight 03x18: (Jul/29/2001) Voiced  Seiko Hata, [Uncredited]
  A Million Points of Light, Our Digital World 02x50: (Jul/21/2001) Voiced  Nancy Takaishi, [Featuring]
  The Last Armor Evolution 02x49: (Jul/14/2001) Voiced  Nancy Takaishi, [Featuring]
  Giant Heavy Appearance, Great Edo Line, Great Panic 03x15: (Jul/08/2001) Voiced  Seiko Hata, [Uncredited]

Dragon Ball (1986) 
  Mystical Adventure (Feb/27/2001) Voiced  Zero (Goku ) (Harmony Gold Dub) 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  The Wedding 05x01: (Sep/12/1997) Voiced  Doctor Ashley Kafka 
  Sins of the Fathers (11): Carnage (2) 03x12: (Nov/09/1996) Voiced  Doctor Ashley Kafka 
  Sins of the Fathers (10): Venom Returns (1) 03x11: (Nov/02/1996) Voiced  Dr. Ashley Kafka 

Power Rangers (1993) 
  Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie (Mar/28/1997) As Rita Repulsa 
  A Zeo Beginning (4) 04x02: (Apr/23/1996) As Rita Repulsa 
  A Zeo Beginning (3) 04x01: (Apr/20/1996) Voiced  Rita Repulsa 
  Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie (Jun/30/1995) Voiced  Rita Repulsa 

Soap (1977) 
  Episode 82 04x13: (Mar/16/1981) As Nurse 
  Episode 81 04x12: (Mar/09/1981) As Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Goodson Quotes

No quotes added for this person