Login or register  
TV

Paul Giamatti

Mostly Credited As: Paul Giamatti
Birth Name: Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Paul Giamatti



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Billions (2015)As: Chuck Rhodes
Hoke (2014)As: Hoke Moseley
John Adams (2008)As: John Adams
Amazing Screw-On Head (2006)As: Screw-On Head -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 8) 44x11: (Feb/23/2014) As Harold Levinson 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Paul Giamatti 10x06: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 18x01: (Jan/29/2012) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries (for 'Too Big to Fail') 
  15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 15x01: (Jan/25/2009) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries (for 'John Adams') 
  12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 12x01: (Jan/29/2006) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'Cinderella Man') 

Conan (2010) 
  Hell's Cul-de-sac 01x69: (Mar/29/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards 68x01: (Jan/16/2011) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Barney's Version') 
  The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards 66x01: (Jan/11/2009) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'John Adams') 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Paul Giamatti 16x01: (Jan/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Giamatti 14x106: (Aug/05/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Giamatti 06x88: (Jul/24/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Giamatti 11x91: (Jul/20/2006) As Himself 
  Paul Giamatti 10x01: (Jan/04/2005) As Himself 
  Paul Giamatti 08x105: (Aug/13/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 8, 2010 11x342: (Dec/08/2010) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  When It Rains, It Pours 05x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Ritchie 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Paul Giamatti, Ken Jeong, Julian Plenti 01x95: (Aug/07/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Paul Giamatti, Jack Dagger, Tonya Kay, Regina Spektor 01x39: (Jul/30/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 60th Annual Emmy Awards 60x01: (Sep/21/2008) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'John Adams') 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Paul Giamatti, Mitch Rouse, Los Lonely Boys 06x103: (Jul/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Paul Giamatti, Mark "Dr. Bugs" Moffett, Jaymay 15x68: (Mar/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Giamatti, Alyson Hannigan, Bad Religion 14x191: (Sep/10/2007) As Himself 
  Al Gore, Paul Giamatti, Beastie Boys 13x153: (Jul/21/2006) As Himself 
  Paul Giamatti, Allen Covert, Tom Papa 13x62: (Jan/05/2006) As Himself 
  Heather Locklear, Paul Giamatti, Caesars 12x137: (Jun/16/2005) As Himself 
  Steve Irwin, Paul Giamatti, The Zutons 12x46: (Nov/25/2004) As Himself 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Paul Giamatti, Fountains Of Wayne 10x160: (Aug/12/2003) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bryant Gumbel Is Guest Co-Hosting; Paul Giamatti, Julianna Margulies, 26x135: (Mar/07/2008) As Himself 
  Paul Giamatti; Jonathan Rhys Meyers; Vince Vaughn; 26x50: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Paul Giamatti, Bryce Dallas Howard, M. Night Shyamalan, guest co-host Tanika Ray 09x139: (Jul/21/2006) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 57 08x57: (Nov/16/2004) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Lady in the Water, Lil' Wil's Discount Warehouse 02x129: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Paul Giamati, "Bug Man" Ruud Kleinpaste, The Pussycat Dolls 13x169: (Jun/10/2005) As Himself 
  Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger, Paul Giamatti, Crossfade 13x73: (Jan/13/2005) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Paul Giamatti/Ludacris & Sum 41 30x10: (Jan/22/2005) As Himself (Host) 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  It's Not Easy Being Green 05x17: (Apr/08/2001) Voiced  Mr. McKay, [Special Guest Stars]

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Pit Bull Sessions 06x15: (Mar/13/1998) As Henry Tjarks 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  You Bet Your Life 02x08: (Dec/06/1994) As Man in Sleeping Bag 

New York News (1995) 
  Past Imperfect 01x11: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Giamatti Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news