Login or register  
TV

Cesar Millan


Mostly Credited As: Cesar Millan
Birth Name: César Millán Favela
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Culiacan, Sinaloa
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Cesar Millan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cesar Millan: Love My Pit Bull (2014)As: Himself
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan: Family Edition (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Cesar 911 (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Cesar Millan: Doggie Nightmares (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack (2012)As: Himself (Host)
The Dog Whisperer (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Wayne Brady (guest host), William Shatner, Judy Smith, Cesar Millan 11x101: (Feb/11/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (2014) 
  Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (Nov/27/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 101 16x101: (Feb/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Schwartzman, Ty Treadway, Cesar Millan 11x24: (Oct/05/2007) As Himself 
  Matt Dallas, Geena Davis, Cesar Millan, guest co-host Mo'nique 09x140: (Jul/24/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hank Azaria, Cesar Millan, Anthony Geary 09x67: (Apr/11/2006) As Himself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Gabrielle Union | Cesar Millan | Ripley's Believe It or Not 02x57: (Nov/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Co-Host Gabrielle Union | Cesar Millan 02x37: (Oct/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Co-Host Taraji Henson | Ty Burrell | Dog Whisperer Cesar Millan 02x14: (Sep/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 38 11x38: (Oct/24/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rosario Dawson 15x145: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 2, 2010 04x158: (Mar/02/2010) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Stephen Fry, Bill Bailey, Cesar Millan, Annie Lennox 06x09: (Nov/30/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 47 08x47: (Nov/24/2009) As Himself 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Ewan McGregor, Tim McGraw & Gregg Allman 01x32: (Oct/27/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Cesar Millan, Ali Vincent, Cheryl Forberg 03x177: (May/05/2009) As Himself 
  Heidi Klum, Adriana Lima, Cesar Millan, Stephanie Nelson, Jeff Yeager 03x165: (Apr/17/2009) As Himself 
  Cesar Millan; Dr. Debra Mandel; food comparison 03x28: (Oct/08/2008) As Himself 
  Cesar Millan 02x191: (May/26/2008) As Himself 

Bones (2005) 
  The Finger in the Nest 04x04: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Otters, Cubs and Bears...Oh My! 04x05: (Jul/03/2008) As Himself 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Children Of Ghosts 02x18: (Mar/30/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Sean Hayes, Eddie Cibrian, Dog Whisperer Cesar Millan, Author Mitch Albom 01x35: (Nov/03/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Cesar Millan 05x132: (Nov/02/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jason Alexander, Billy Blanks, Cesar Millan 01x165: (Jul/15/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Tyra Banks; Randy Jackson; Sylvester Stallone; Sugar Ray Leonard; Allen Schwartz; Cesar Millan 04x127: (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 
  Halle Berry; Cesar Millan 04x122: (Feb/22/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jamie Foxx, Cesar Millan, LeAnn Rimes 13x88: (Feb/03/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cesar Millan Quotes

No quotes added for this person