Login or register  
TV

Five For Fighting

Mostly Credited As: Five For Fighting
Sometimes Credited As: John Ondrasik

Birth Name: Vladimir John Ondrasik
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Five For Fighting



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Demi Lovato, Five for Fighting 21x164: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  James Woods, Lisa Lampanelli, Five For Fighting 15x78: (Jan/18/2007) As Himself 
  Sen. John McCain, Justin Long, Five for Fighting 14x205: (Aug/07/2006) As Himself 
  Ellen DeGeneres, Geraldo Rivera, Five For Fighting 13x89: (Feb/04/2005) As Themselves 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Evasive Maneuvers 04x06: (May/16/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Five For Fighting, Trish McEvoy, Garry Marshall, 01x78: (May/09/2007) As Himself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Season 9, Episode 48 09x48: (Jul/29/2006) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  No Satisfaction 03x16: (Mar/23/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Billy Bob Thornton, Diane Farr, Five For Fighting 03x109: (Oct/12/2004) As Himself 
  Snoop Dogg, Chloe Sevigny, John Ondrasik & Five For Fighting, Robert Randolph & The Family Band 03x32: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  James Belushi, Jennifer Esposito, Mia Galeotalanza, John Ondrasik 01x16: (Oct/04/2004) As Himself (as Five for Fighting) 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 193 07x193: (May/31/2004) As Themselves 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Sex and the City, NASCAR and more 01x05: (Feb/20/2004) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Naomi Watts/Shoshana Johnson/Five For Fighting 01x99: (Feb/09/2004) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Smallville Songs:
Hereafter + 100 Years 
Stray + Superman 
One Tree Hill Songs:
The Games That Play Us + NYC Weather Report 
Spirit in the Night + 100 Years 
Scrubs Songs:
My Half-Acre + 100 Years 
My Blind Date + Easy Tonight 
Joan of Arcadia Songs:
Requiem for a Third Grade Ashtray + 100 Years 
Clubhouse Songs:
Pilot + 100 Years 
Hawaii Five-0 Songs:
Ina Paha (If Perhaps) + All For One 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
The Turning Point + Chances 
Summerland Songs:
I Am The Walrus + One More For Love 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Failing Down + Superman 
Journeyman Songs:
Emily + Superman 
Best Week Ever Songs:
Sex and the City, NASCAR and more + Superman (It's Not Easy) 
Criminal Minds Songs:
The Fisher King (2) + The Riddle 
Jericho Songs:
Red Flag + World 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Five For Fighting Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..