Login or register  
TV

Lex Lang

Mostly Credited As: Lex Lang
Sometimes Credited As: Walter Lang
Alexis Lang

Birth Name: Walter Alexis Lang
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1965 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Lex Lang


Lex Lang is 48 years old and was born on November 12, 1965.
He is known for his role as Kunihko Kimishima in the show S-CRY-Ed.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Hollywood, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
IGPX (2005)As: Dew -- [Voice]
Heat Guy J (US) (2004)As: Shun Aurora -- [Voice]
Gungrave (2003)As: Bunji Kugashira (English) -- [Voice]
Daigunder (2003)As: Tri-Horn -- [Voice]
Tutenstein (2003)As: Professor Bedhety -- [Voice]
Lupin The 3rd (2003)As: Goemon Ishikawa -- [Voice]
.hack//SIGN (US) (2003)As: Crim -- [Voice]
Immortal Grand Prix (2003)As: Metoo -- [Voice]
Rurouni Kenshin (US) (2003)As: Sanosuke Sagara
Ai yori Aoshi (2002)As: Suzuki (english dub) -- [Voice]
S-CRY-Ed (2001)As: Kunihko Kimishima (Eng. Dub) -- [Voice]
Transformers Robots In Disguise (2001)As: Tow-Line -- [Voice]
Flint The Time Detective (2000)As: Dino/Mr. Dino -- [Voice]
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)As: WarGreymon, Cyberdramon, Justimon -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Black Box (ABC) (2014) 
  Consequences 01x13: (Jul/24/2014) Voiced  Dr. Maxwell, [Uncredited]

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Infiltration 02x11: (Jul/08/2012) Voiced  Victor von Doom a.k.a Doctor Doom 
  The Private War of Doctor Doom 02x01: (Apr/01/2012) Voiced  Victor von Doom a.k.a Doctor Doom 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  The Knights of Tomorrow! 02x22: (Nov/19/2010) Voiced  Batman / Dick Grayson 
  The Siege of Starro! (2) 02x14: (Sep/24/2010) Voiced  Alloy / Gold 
  Clash of the Metal Men! 02x07: (Jan/29/2010) Voiced  Gold / Hydrogen 
  The Golden Age of Justice! 02x05: (Jan/15/2010) Voiced  Hourman 

Legion of Super Heroes (2006) 
  In the Beginning 02x09: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  Grimbor / R.J. Brande 
  The Karate Kid 02x05: (Oct/27/2007) Voiced  Grimbor / Referee 
  Champions 01x05: (Nov/11/2006) Voiced  Announcer #1 

The Batman (2004) 
  What Goes Up... 05x11: (Feb/16/2008) Voiced  Tech 2 
  The Batman/Superman Story (2) 05x02: (Sep/29/2007) Voiced  Clayface/Metallo 
  The Batman/Superman Story (1) 05x01: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  Clayface/Metallo 
  Riddler's Revenge 04x09: (Feb/17/2007) Voiced  Mr. Burke 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Morning of the Sentence 02x26: (Oct/06/2007) Voiced  Marechiyo Ōmaeda 
  Authentic Records! School of Shinigami 02x21: (Aug/18/2007) Voiced  Aoga 
  Renji's Confrontation 02x05: (Apr/21/2007) Voiced  Marechiyo Ōmaeda 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  IN: To the Other Side of Paradise; THIS SIDE OF JUSTICE 02x25: (May/20/2006) Voiced  Refugee 
  IN: Aerial Bombing of Dejima; NUCLEAR POWER 02x24: (May/13/2006) Voiced  Refugee 
  IN: Escape in Defeat; EMBARRASSMENT 02x21: (Apr/22/2006) Voiced  Refugee 
  IN: Chain of Symmetry; CHAIN REACTION 02x19: (Apr/08/2006) Voiced  Refugee 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Destroyer (2) 05x13: (May/13/2006) Voiced  Atomic Skull 
  Alive! (1) 05x12: (May/06/2006) Voiced  Atomic Skull 
  Flash and Substance 05x05: (Feb/11/2006) Voiced  Captain Cold 
  To Another Shore 05x04: (Sep/24/2005) Voiced  Heatwave 

S-CRY-Ed (2001) 
  Native 01x25: (Dec/03/2005) Voiced  Mainland Board Member 

Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999) 
  Runaway Locomon (Oct/02/2005) Voiced  Parasimon 
  Kazu's Upgrade 03x31: (Feb/23/2002) Voiced  Orochimon 
  Digimon World Tour (2) 02x41: (Apr/14/2001) Voiced  Scorpiomon 
  Sea-Sick and Tired 01x41: (Feb/26/2000) Voiced  Scorpiomon 

Mushrambo (US) (2002) 
  Bear Claws 02x03: (Mar/02/2005) Voiced  Hyper Kuro/Super Predator 

Heat Guy J (US) (2004) 
  Brother (Sound) 01x08: (Mar/20/2004) Voiced  Shun Aurora 

Power Rangers (1993) 
  Shift into Turbo (3) 05x03: (Apr/30/1997) Voiced  Lerigot 
  Shift into Turbo (2) 05x02: (Apr/26/1997) Voiced  Lerigot 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lex Lang Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..

Michael Stahl-David to Guest Star on 'New Girl'

Michael Stahl-David will appear as a guest star on 'New Girl' as a love..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..