Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ani Difranco


Mostly Credited As: Ani Difranco
Sometimes Credited As: Ani DiFranco
Ani Di Franco

Birth Name: Angela Marie Difranco
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Ani Difranco




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Steve Carell, Kathie Lee Gifford, Ani DiFranco 16x91: (Apr/02/2008) As Herself 
  Morgan Freeman, Jamie Kennedy, Ani DiFranco 13x94: (Feb/11/2005) As Herself (Musical Guest) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tina Fey, Kenneth Branagh, Ani DiFranco 15x13: (Oct/03/2007) As Herself 
  Martin Short, Felicity Huffman, Ani Difranco 12x115: (May/03/2005) As Herself 
  Lucy Lawless, David Cross, Bob Odenkirk, Ani DiFranco 05x06: (Sep/18/1997) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ani Difranco, John C. McGinley, Bob Schieffer 01x36: (Feb/22/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Peggy's Turtle Song 02x22: (May/10/1998) Voiced  Emily, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Al Franken, Lauren Holly, Ani DiFranco 05x118: (Mar/27/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

State of Mind Songs:
Pilot + Sorry I Am 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ani is an Actress, Composer, Singer and plays the guitar.

Ani Difranco Quotes

No quotes added for this person