Login or register  
TV

Michelle Ruff

Mostly Credited As: Michelle Ruff
Sometimes Credited As: Georgette Rose

Birth Name: Michelle Suzanne Ruff
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1967 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 3 ½" (1.61 m)

Michelle Ruff


Michelle Ruff is an American voice actress, and was born on September 27, 1967 in Detroit, Michigan. Ruff is best known for work in anime and video games. In her early career, Michelle was sometimes credited under the name Georgette Rose, which is in actuality her mother's name. Just some of her over 200 credits include Lupin The 3rd, Akira, Jade Cocoon, Wild Arms, Street Fighter, Cardcaptor Sakura, The Oblongs, Cowboy Bebop,, Xenosaga, Digimon, Dynasty Warriors, Star Ocean, Ghost In The Shell, Gungrave, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Naruto, Marvel Vs. Capcom 3, Sonic Generations, Saints Row: The Third, and most recently Jill Valentine in Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Digimon Fusion (2010)As: Sparrowmon -- [Voice]
Code Geass (US) (2008)As: Euphemia li Britannia -- [Voice]
Bleach (US) (2006)As: Rukia Kuchiki -- [Voice]
IGPX (2005)As: Elisa Doolittle -- [Voice]
Paranoia Agent (US) (2005)As: Tsukiko Sagi -- [Voice]
Witch Hunter Robin (2004)As: Yurika Doujima -- [Voice]
Rave Master (US) (2004)As: Elie -- [Voice]
SD Gundam Force (2004)As: Sayla (English Version) -- [Voice]
Gungrave (2003)As: Maria Asagi (English) -- [Voice]
Immortal Grand Prix (2003)As: Suzaku -- [Voice]
Lupin The 3rd (2003)As: Fujiko Mine -- [Voice]
Pilot Candidate (US) (2002)As: Kizna Towryk -- [Voice]
Ai yori Aoshi (2002)As: Aoi Sakuraba (english dub) -- [Voice]
08th MS Team (2001)As: Kiki Rosita -- [Voice]
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)As: Antylamon, Lopmon, Zoe Orimoto, Kazemon, Zephyrmon -- [Voice]
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures (1999)As: Mitsuki Sanada -- [Voice]
The Legend of Black Heaven (US) (1999)As: Yoshiko Tanaka -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Rukia's Nightmare 02x24: (Sep/15/2007) Voiced  Rukia Kuchiki 
  Ishida's Ultimate Power! 02x19: (Aug/04/2007) Voiced  Nemu Kurotsuchi 
  Yoruichi, Goddess of Flash, Dances! 02x17: (Jul/21/2007) Voiced  Rukia Kuchiki 
  Reunion, Ichigo and Rukia 02x16: (Jul/14/2007) Voiced  Rukia Kuchiki 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  DI: Afternoon of the Machines; PAT. 02x15: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Announcer 
  DI: One Angry Man; TRIAL 02x10: (Feb/04/2006) Voiced  Togusa's Wife 
  DU: The Hope Named Despair; AMBIVALENCE 02x09: (Jan/28/2006) Voiced  Refugee 
  C: Left-Behind Trace; ERASER 01x21: (Apr/03/2005) Voiced  Togusa's Wife 

Samurai Champloo (2004) 
  Bogus Booty 02x03: (Dec/03/2005) Voiced  Yatsuha 

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  Let's Get Wiggy With It! 01x02: (Oct/08/2005) Voiced  Cathy 

Paranoia Agent (US) (2005) 
  A Man's Path 01x04: (Jun/18/2005) Voiced  Comic Heroine 

Zatch Bell! (US) (2005) 
  A Kind Mamodo, Kolulu 01x08: (Apr/23/2005) Voiced  Naomi 
  The Mystery Of The Missing Red Book 01x06: (Apr/09/2005) Voiced  Nurse 
  The Great Mamodo Battle 01x04: (Mar/26/2005) Voiced  Naomi 
  The Lightning Boy from Another World 01x01: (Mar/05/2005) Voiced  Hyde 

Rurouni Kenshin (US) (2003) 
  To Save a Small Life 01x14: (Apr/04/2004) Voiced  Tae 
  Striving For the Grand Championship 01x13: (Apr/03/2003) Voiced  Tae/Tsubame 
  Birth of a Boy Swordsman 01x12: (Apr/02/2003) Voiced  Tae/Tsubame 
  Reverse-Blade Sword vs. Zanbatou 01x05: (Mar/21/2003) Voiced  Tae 

Witch Hunter Robin (2004) 
  Addicted to Power 01x02: (Feb/18/2004) Voiced  Weather Reporter 

The Legend of Black Heaven (US) (1999) 
  Stairway to Heaven 01x01: (Jan/05/2004) Voiced  Student 

Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999) 
  End of the Line (4) 04x50: (Jul/14/2003) Voiced  Lopmon 
  Lucemon On The Loose (3) 04x49: (Jul/13/2003) Voiced  Lopmon 
  The Brothers Yin and Yang (2) 04x48: (Jul/11/2003) Voiced  Lopmon 

Wolf's Rain (2003) 
  Dream Journey 01x16: (May/20/2003) Voiced  Leara (Eng Dub) 
  Bad Fellow 01x03: (Jan/21/2003) Voiced  Leara (Eng Dub) 
  Toboe, Who Doesn't Howl 01x02: (Jan/14/2003) Voiced  Leara (Eng Dub) 

Trigun (2003) 
  Goodbye for Now 01x18: (Apr/29/2003) Voiced  Lina 

Lupin The 3rd (2003) 
  Let's Catch Lupin and Go to Europe 01x15: (Jan/30/1972) Voiced  Archer's Girlfriend 
  The Emerald's Secret 01x14: (Jan/23/1972) Voiced  Airport Security Guard 
  When the Seventh Bridge Falls 01x11: (Jan/02/1972) Voiced  Woman 

The Big O (US) (2001) 
  Daemonseed 01x11: (Apr/16/2001) Voiced  Laura 

The Oblongs (2001) 
  Misfit Love 01x01: (Apr/01/2001) Voiced  Yvette / The Debbies 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michelle Ruff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: Jeff Davis Makes ‘Teen Wolf’ Announcements

Jeff Davis confirmed that ‘Teen Wolf’ has been renewed for a fifth..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

Glee Star Naya Rivera's Surprise Wedding to Ryan Dorsey!

Naya Rivera might have been engaged to rapper Big Sean just three months..