Login or register  
TV

Amos Lee


Mostly Credited As: Amos Lee
Birth Name: Ryan Massaro
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Amos Lee




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Sarah Lewis, Amos Lee 11x74: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jane Lynch, Omar Epps, Fitz & the Tantrums 12x99: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bryan Cranston, Karolina Kurkova, Amos Lee 21x144: (Aug/05/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Aaron Eckhart, Julianne Hough, Amos Lee 19x169: (Oct/10/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Annette Bening, Frank Caliendo, Amos Lee 19x18: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Anne Hathaway, Gabriel Iglesias, Amos Lee 16x139: (Jun/16/2008) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Typo Mysteries Presents: The Haunted Hose 01x88: (May/09/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Hader, Amos Lee, grocery bagging champ Krystal Smith 18x91: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Vin Diesel, Amos Lee 12x111: (Mar/02/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Brooke Shields, Robert Reich, Amos Lee 16x10: (Sep/26/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jet Li, Jennifer Esposito, Amos Lee 12x118: (May/06/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Amy Smart, Amos Lee 06x36: (Mar/22/2007) As Himself 
  David Cross, Amos Lee 05x127: (Oct/11/2006) As Himself 
  Anthony Anderson, Amos Lee 05x126: (Oct/10/2006) As Himself 
  Seth Meyers, Amos Lee, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 05x01: (Jan/10/2006) As Himself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Lorenzo Lamas, James Van Praagh, Amos Lee 10x09: (Oct/28/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jon Favreau, Kristen Bell, Amos Lee 02x158: (Oct/02/2006) As Himself 
  John Banzhaf, Fountains of Wayne, Dan Huber, John Larroquette 01x97: (Jun/03/2005) As Himself - Musical Guest 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  John Prine/Amos Lee 31x06: (Nov/12/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

What About Brian Songs:
What About Calling All Friends… + Shout Out Loud 
What About Secret Lovers… + Sweet Pea 
What About Second Chances... + Arms of a Woman 
Six Feet Under Songs:
Dancing For Me + Colors 
House Songs:
Hunting + Colors 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together + Like a Virgin 
Losing My Religion + Colors 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
All In the Family + Sympathize 
Date Night + Colors 
In Justice Songs:
Another Country + Colors 
Castle (2009) Songs:
Nikki Heat + Flower 
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Songs:
The Long Lead Story + Keep It Loose, Keep It Tight 
Six Degrees Songs:
Slings and Arrows + Keep It Loose, Keep It Tight 
What You Wish For + Shout Out Loud 
Masquerade + Sympathize 
What Are the Odds? + Shout Out Loud 
State of Mind Songs:
Helpy Helperpants + Keep It Loose, Keep It Tight 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #2996 + Night Train 
ER Songs:
Dream House + Seen It All Before 
Hart Of Dixie Songs:
Tributes & Triangles + Skipping Stone 
Parenthood (2010) Songs:
Team Braverman + Sweet Pea 
Modern Family Songs:
After the Fire + Sweet Pea 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amos Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person