TV

Bright Eyes


Mostly Credited As: Bright Eyes
Birth Name: Conor Mullen Oberst
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1980 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska

Bright Eyes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tyler Perry, Kendra Wilkinson, Bright Eyes 19x69: (Apr/14/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Musical Guest 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sen. Rand Paul, Bright Eyes 18x97: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Sen. Rand Paul, Bright Eyes 18x97: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Matt Damon, Indianapolis 500 winner Dario Franchitti, Bright Eyes 14x155: (Jun/04/2007) As Himself 
  Matt Damon, Indianapolis 500 winner Dario Franchitti, Bright Eyes 14x155: (Jun/04/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carl Reiner, Jonah Hill, Bright Eyes 03x91: (Jun/06/2007) As Himself 
  Bright Eyes, Paul Haggis, Jane Seymour 01x31: (Feb/15/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bright Eyes, Paul Haggis, Jane Seymour 01x31: (Feb/15/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Wilco / Bright Eyes 30x10: (Jan/08/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

The O.C. Songs:
The Best Chrismukkah Ever + Blue Christmas 
Friday Night Lights Songs:
State + Devil Town 
Eyes Wide Open + Devil Town 
Hollyoaks Songs:
December 18, 2012 + First Day of My Life 
Bones Songs:
+ The Calender Hung Itself 
Skins Songs:
Michelle + The First Day of My Life 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bright Eyes Quotes

No quotes added for this person