Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Scott Plank


Mostly Credited As: Scott Plank
Birth Name: Scott Chapman Plank
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1958 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Date Of Death: October 23, 2002
Cause Of Death: Automobile Accident

Scott Plank




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Air America (1998)As: Wiley Ferrell
Sons and Daughters (1991) (1991)As: Gary Hammersmith
Episode Cast Credits 

The Division (2001) 
  Wish You Were Here 03x14: (May/11/2003) As John Exstead Jr. 
  Sweet Sorrow (2) 02x22: (Aug/11/2002) As John Exstead Jr. 
  Before the Deluge (1) 02x21: (Aug/04/2002) As John Exstead Jr 
  Intervention 01x22: (Jul/29/2001) As John Exstead Jr. 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Chasing the Bus 02x18: (Mar/28/2002) As Eric Kevlin 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Baby Love 09x06: (Dec/04/2001) As Randy Berryhill 

ER (1994) 
  Leave It to Weaver 06x01: (Sep/30/1999) As Chris Hunegs 

Charmed (1998) 
  Out Of Sight (aka Blind Sided) 01x19: (May/05/1999) As Eric Lohman 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  A Christine Runs Through It 06x23: (Mar/02/1998) As Nick Reardon 
  Blunt Drama 06x22: (Feb/23/1998) As Nick Reardon 
  A Swing and a Mrs. 06x21: (Feb/16/1998) As Nick Reardon 
  Last Train to Baghdad (2) 06x20: (Feb/09/1998) As Nick Reardon 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Undercover 02x08: (Oct/13/1996) As Tim Wakefield 

Strange Luck (1995) 
  Lightning Strikes 01x17: (Feb/23/1996) As Eric Sanders 
  Brothers Grim 01x11: (Dec/08/1995) As Eric Sanders 
  The Box 01x10: (Dec/01/1995) As Eric Sanders 
  Walk Away 01x09: (Nov/17/1995) As Eric Sanders 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Branded 03x02: (Oct/01/1994) As Virgil Enders 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Northern Explosion 10x11: (Jan/02/1994) As Buzz Burkeley 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Always a Blonde 02x03: (Oct/20/1987) As Buddy Blue 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Red Tape 03x19: (Mar/13/1987) As Glen McIntyre 

Red Shoe Diaries (1992) 
  Divorce, Divorce 04x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Plank Quotes

No quotes added for this person