TV

Juliette Lewis


Mostly Credited As: Juliette Lewis
Birth Name: Juliette C. Lewis
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1973 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Juliette Lewis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wayward Pines (2015)As: Beverly Brown (season 1)
The Firm (2012)As: Tammy Hemphill
Free for All (US) (2003)As: Paula Wisconsin -- [Voice]
MTV Europe Music Awards (1994)As: Herself (Digital Host 2006)
A Family for Joe (1990)As: Holly Bankston
I Married Dora (1987)As: Kate Farrell
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Kevin Kline, Juliette Lewis 33x05: (Sep/05/2014) As Herself 
  Kevin Kline, Juliette Lewis 33x05: (Sep/05/2014) As Herself 
  Alex Trebek; Cheryl Ladd; “The Apprentice” winner. 23x186: (May/23/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Alex Trebek; Cheryl Ladd; “The Apprentice” winner. 23x186: (May/23/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  July 1, 2010 18x182: (Jul/01/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 181 01x181: (Jun/10/2010) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Rob Lowe, Juliette Lewis, Miranda Lambert 07x21: (Oct/06/2009) As Herself 
  Rob Lowe, Juliette Lewis, Miranda Lambert 07x21: (Oct/06/2009) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Isabella Rossellini, Alistair McGowan, Juliette Lewis 05x11: (May/21/2009) As Herself 
  Isabella Rossellini, Alistair McGowan, Juliette Lewis 05x11: (May/21/2009) As Herself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  The Bounty Hunter 01x21: (Apr/06/2006) As Jessie, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Nov 21, 2005 01x196: (Nov/21/2005) As Herself 
  Nov 21, 2005 01x196: (Nov/21/2005) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Juliette Lewis, Bill Bellamy, M.i.a. 12x130: (May/27/2005) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ryan Phillippe, Juliette Lewis 13x157: (May/18/2005) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Juliette Lewis, Chuck Liddell, Tito Ortiz, The Shins 03x33: (Mar/16/2004) As Herself 
  Juliette Lewis, Chuck Liddell, Tito Ortiz, The Shins 03x33: (Mar/16/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/17/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/17/2003) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/19/2002 04x40: (Aug/19/2002) As Herself 
  8/19/2002 04x40: (Aug/19/2002) As Herself 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Try to Remember This Kind of September 05x06: (Oct/23/2001) As September 
  Try to Remember This Kind of September 05x06: (Oct/23/2001) As September 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  She, My Friend and I 03x13: (Feb/06/1990) As Tina 
  She, My Friend and I 03x13: (Feb/06/1990) As Tina 
  Wayne on Wheels 03x03: (Oct/24/1989) As Delores 
  Summer Song 03x01: (Oct/03/1989) As Delores 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The Beginning of the End 09x23: (Apr/30/1988) As Terry Rankin 
  The Beginning of the End 09x23: (Apr/30/1988) As Terry Rankin 

Lorraine (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Portlandia (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Various 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Various 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cleo Groves 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cleo Groves 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
Trivia

She has had numerous pictures taken showing the dirty soles of her bare feet.

She had herself legally emancipated at sixteen.

Juliette Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person