Login or register  
TV

Lorenzo Lamas

Mostly Credited As: Lorenzo Lamas
Birth Name: Lorenzo y de Santos Lamas
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Lorenzo Lamas


Lorenzo Lamas was raised in Pacific Palisades. In 1968, his family moved to New York. Lamas attended private school, graduating from Admiral Farragut Academy in 1975. He then moved back to California. With encouragement from his father,Fernando Lamas, he enrolled in Tony Barr's Film Actors Workshop and began his career with a small role in the television show in 1976. He also began to study karate and tae kwon do in 1979.

His first marriage with Victoria ended in 1983. Abby Dalton, his "Falcon Crest" (1981)colleague, introduced Lorenzo to her, then, 17-year-old daughter Kathleen Kinmont. After a short two year marriage with the press spokesperson of Falcon Crest, Michele Smith, aged 26, Lorenzo and Kathleen married on Jan. 25th 1985, in Las Vegas. Lorenzo and Michele have one son. Also, another starlet from Falcon Crest, Daphne Ashbrook, accused Lorenzo of fathering her child. The marriage with Kathleen ended with divorce but they continued together in the TV series "Renegade" (1992). In the middle of season four, Kathleen was cut out because of Lorenzo's interest in Shauna Sand.

Lorenzo Lamas collects Harley bikes and takes part in charity rides for transplant fund.

Lorenzo Lamas Lorenzo Lamas
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Leave It To Lamas (2009)As: Himself
Gone Country (2008)As: Himself (S02)
The ½ Hour News Hour (2007)As: Himself
The Joe Schmo Show (2003)As: Himself (S3)
Celebrity Bootcamp (2002)As: Himself (Dismissed 8th)
The Immortal (2000) (2000)As: Raphael "Rafe" Cain
Invasion America (1998)As: Cale Oosha -- [Voice]
Air America (1998)As: Rio Arnett
Renegade (1992)As: Reno Raines
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Hector Ramírez (2004-2006)
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Lance Cumson
Secrets of Midland Heights (1980)As: Burt Carroll
California Fever (1979)As: Rick
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Singer Brandy, Supermodel Nikki Taylor, Kiss Rocker Paul Stanley and Lorenzo Lamas 04x09: (Aug/03/2014) As Himself 

Phineas and Ferb (2008) 
  Phineas and Ferb: Star Wars (Jul/26/2014) Voiced  Meap, [Starring Roles]

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Andy Dick/Lorenzo Lamas 02x07: (Jul/14/2013) As Himself 

Big Time Rush (2009) 
  Big Time Cartoon 04x10: (Jul/11/2013) As Dr. Hollywood 
  Big Time Lies 04x03: (May/16/2013) As Dr. Hollywood 
  Big Time Pranks 02x07: (Nov/19/2010) As Dr. Hollywood 
  Big Time Love Song 01x06: (Feb/05/2010) As Dr. Hollywood 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Lorenzo Lamas, Charles Schaughnessy, Kristen Renton 04x08: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Tijuana, We've Got A Problem 01x06: (Aug/26/2011) As Felipe Calderon 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jason Statham, 92-year-old car lady Rachel Veitch, Los Lobos 18x106: (Aug/11/2010) As Himself (at the Sturgis Motorcycle Rally) 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Malcolm Jamal-Warner; Shayne Lamas; Lorenzo Lamas 03x21: (Oct/05/2009) As Himself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Lorenzo Lamas, James Van Praagh, Amos Lee 10x09: (Oct/28/2006) As Himself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Investigation Concluded (3) 02x16: (Sep/22/2004) As New Garcia, [Special Guest Stars]

High Chaparall (2003) 
  Lorenzo Lamas 02x06: (Apr/19/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Matt Stone, Trey Parker, Lorenzo Lamas, Ralphie May, Smilez, & Southstar 01x33: (Mar/12/2003) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Grease 03x12: (Aug/28/2002) As Himself 

The Immortal (2000) (2000) 
  Flight 666 01x08: (Nov/25/2000) As Rafe's Evil Double/Blaylock 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Do You Have Any Crab? 07x02: (Dec/01/1993) As Himself 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Trust Me 05x09: (Nov/16/1990) As Tom Astor 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #19 01x19: (Dec/10/1988) As CBS Team Captain 
  Special #18 01x18: (May/23/1985) As CBS Team Captain 
  Special #11 01x11: (Nov/20/1981) As CBS Team 

Hotel (1983) 
  The Offer 01x10: (Dec/07/1983) As Diz Wilder 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Naughty Marietta/The Winning Ticket 06x09: (Jan/08/1983) As Richard Warrington 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Tell Her She's Great/Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two/The Baby Alarm 04x08: (Nov/29/1980) As Brett Clark 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  A Double Life (Sep/10/1978) As Donno Novanti 

Switch (1975) 
  Thirty Thousand Witnesses 03x09: (Dec/26/1977) As Sobranski 
  Eden's Gate 02x20: (Feb/20/1977) As Tony, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Renegade (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sex, Lies and Activewear 05x17 Feb/28/1997 As: Director
Hard Evidence 04x19 Feb/19/1996 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lorenzo Lamas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..