TV

Nikka Costa


Mostly Credited As: Nikka Costa
Birth Name: Domenica Costa
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1972 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Nikka Costa




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Greg Kinnear, Mindy Kaling, Nikka Costa 17x13: (Oct/01/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Matt Lauer, "american Idol" Winner, Nikka Costa 13x163: (May/26/2005) As Herself 
  Matt Lauer, "american Idol" Winner, Nikka Costa 13x163: (May/26/2005) As Herself 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Ground-Turkey-Hog Day 04x09: (Nov/18/2005) As Bianca 
  Ground-Turkey-Hog Day 04x09: (Nov/18/2005) As Bianca 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Nikka Costa, Tommy Hilfiger, Lea Thompson 01x98: (Jun/06/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Nikka Costa, Tommy Hilfiger, Lea Thompson 01x98: (Jun/06/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Grey's Anatomy Songs:
That's Me Trying + Ching Ching Ching 
+ Stuck to You 
Arrested Development Songs:
Pilot + Everybody Got There Something 
Rock Nation Songs:
Season 1, Episode 3 + Nothing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nikka Costa Quotes

No quotes added for this person