TV

Josh Lucas


Mostly Credited As: Josh Lucas
Sometimes Credited As: Joshua Lucas

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Easy Dent Maurer
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Josh Lucas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mysteries Of Laura (2014)As: Captain Jake Broderick
Occult (2013)As: Dolan
The Firm (2012)As: Mitch McDeere
Possible Side EffectsAs: Max Hunt
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 183 63x183: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ellen DeGeneres, Josh Lucas, Billy Ray Cyrus 20x146: (Sep/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen DeGeneres, Josh Lucas, Billy Ray Cyrus 20x146: (Sep/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michelle Williams, Josh Lucas, Chris Cornell 20x03: (Jan/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michelle Williams, Josh Lucas, Chris Cornell 20x03: (Jan/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Josh Lucas, Terrell Owens, Pitbull 07x97: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Lucas, Terrell Owens, Pitbull 07x97: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  David Schwimmer; Josh Lucas; Leighton Meester 12x10: (Sep/19/2008) As Himself 
  David Schwimmer; Josh Lucas; Leighton Meester 12x10: (Sep/19/2008) As Himself 
  Kurt Russell, Josh Lucas, Giada De Laurentiis 09x88: (May/10/2006) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Whatever Happened To Baby Gin? 08x22: (May/11/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Josh Lucas 11x10: (Jan/19/2006) As Himself 
  Josh Lucas 11x10: (Jan/19/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Josh Lucas, Marc Maron, Jen Chapin 13x69: (Jan/18/2006) As Himself 
  Uma Thurman, Josh Lucas, North Mississippi All-stars 11x18: (Oct/09/2003) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  Faustian Fitz 01x16: (Unaired) As Lt. Macy 
  First Love (2) 01x15: (Unaired) As Lt. Macy 
  First Love (1) 01x14: (Unaired) As Lt. Macy 
  First Love (1) 01x14: (Unaired) As Lt. Macy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Lucas Quotes

No quotes added for this person