Login or register  
TV

Natasha Bedingfield

Mostly Credited As: Natasha Bedingfield
Sometimes Credited As: Natasha Beddingfield
The DNA Algorithm

Birth Name: Natasha Anne Bedingfield
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Haywards Heath, Sussex, England
Height: 5' 6 ¼" (1.68 m)

Natasha Bedingfield



Natasha Bedingfield Natasha Bedingfield Natasha Bedingfield Natasha Bedingfield Natasha Bedingfield Natasha Bedingfield Natasha Bedingfield Natasha Bedingfield
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  November 17, 2005 07x7046: (Nov/17/2005) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Kathy Griffin, Natasha Bedingfield, Linda Perry 03x154: (May/02/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 14, Episode 11 14x11: (Apr/24/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Lisa Kudrow, Billy Gardell, Natasha Bedingfield 19x111: (Jul/05/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Halle Berry, Billy Gardell, Natasha Bedingfield 18x174: (Dec/09/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Dr. Phil McGraw, the Lopez family, Natasha Bedingfield 16x110: (Apr/29/2008) As Herself 
  Hulk Hogan, Mad Scientist David Willey, Natasha Bedingfield 16x48: (Jan/25/2008) As Herself 

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  The Motown Sound 01x06: (Mar/01/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jon Hamm, Natasha Bedingfield, Ali Fedotowsky 07x168: (May/24/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Samuel L. Jackson, Famke Janssen, Natasha Bedingfield 03x156: (May/09/2006) As Herself 
  George Lopez, Morgan Freeman, Natasha Bedingfield 03x128: (Mar/23/2006) As Herself 

True Jackson, VP (2008) 
  The New Kid / Little Shakespeare 02x02: (Nov/21/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Nineteen: Lovers' Leaps 02x12: (Jan/02/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chapter Eighteen: Indecent Exposure 02x11: (Dec/12/2008) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Relly Week 2008: 27x17: (Sep/23/2008) As Herself 
  Natasha Bedingfield; Jay Manuel; Rainn Wilson 26x246: (Aug/11/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 231 26x186: (May/19/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Natasha Bedingfield, Sophia Bush, Lucy Liu 26x101: (Jan/21/2008) As Herself 

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Episode 315B 03x18: (Sep/18/2008) As Herself 

Degrassi (2001) 
  We Built This City 07x24: (Jun/23/2008) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Stars on Top 03x154: (May/27/2008) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  1 of 5 Voted Off 07x35: (Apr/30/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Dance on Sunset (2008) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/06/2008) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Matt Lauer & Merideth Vieiera & Al Roker & Ann Curry are carpooling; Academy Awards 57x97: (Jan/22/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 122 11x122: (Jul/03/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 10 03x10: (Apr/13/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carlos Mencia, Natasha Bedingfield 02x128: (Aug/04/2006) As Herself 
  Hank Azaria, Natasha Bedingfield, Wes Craven 01x132: (Jul/29/2005) As Musical Guest 

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  2 of 16 Voted Off 02x11: (Jun/29/2006) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Mekhi Phifer, Natasha Bedingfield, Joe Firstman 05x08: (Jan/19/2006) As Herself 
  George Lopez, Natasha Bedingfield, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 04x106: (Nov/29/2005) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Mar/29/2005) As Herself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 27 02x27: (Mar/19/2005) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 14 02x14: (Dec/18/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 50 01x50: (Aug/21/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 47 01x47: (Jul/31/2004) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2004 01x12: (Dec/31/2004) As Herself 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Coming Out 01x08: (Unaired) As Herself, [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

Verliebt in Berlin Songs:
Zerplatzte Träume + I bruise easily 
The Hills Songs:
Timing is Everything + Im the Bomb
+ Unwritten 
Love Is Not A Maybe Thing + Single
+ Unwritten 
Lauren and Jason, Take Two + Unwritten 
Lipstick Jungle Songs:
Pilot + Love Like This 
Degrassi Songs:
We Built This City + Pocket Full of Sunshine
+ Unwritten 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
Daddy Issues + Strip Me 
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
Jon Hamm, Natasha Bedingfield, Ali Fedotowsky + Touch 
TRL Songs:
November 17, 2005 + Unwritten 
Medium Songs:
Mother's Little Helper + Unwritten 
8th & Ocean Songs:
Model Misbehavior + Unwritten 
Love Monkey Songs:
Coming Out + Unwritten 
Windfall Songs:
White Knights + Unwritten 
Standoff Songs:
Pilot + Unwritten 
Cold Case Songs:
Running Around + Unwritten 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 10 + Wild Horses 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is the sister of well-known pop star, Daniel Bedingfield.

Released her debut-album, "Unwritten" in 2004.

Natasha sings the theme to the movie "Rocky Balboa".

Natasha Bedingfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..