Login or register  
TV

Ralph Fiennes

Mostly Credited As: Ralph Fiennes
Birth Name: Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1962 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ralph Fiennes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Worricker: Salting The Battlefield 44x48: (Nov/16/2014) As Alec Beasley, [Starring Roles]
  Worricker: Turks & Caicos 44x46: (Nov/09/2014) As Alec Beasley 

My Shakespeare (2014) 
  Hugh Bonneville on A Midsummer Night’s Dream 01x04: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself 

Rev. (2010) 
  Conduct Unbecoming 03x05: (Apr/21/2014) As Bishop of London 
  Accidental Hero 02x01: (Nov/10/2011) As Bishop of London 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Annette Bening, Ralph Fiennes 32x133: (Mar/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ralph Fiennes/Tyrese Gibson/George Thorogood 23x239: (Aug/04/2005) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 35 63x35: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Cameron Diaz, Ralph Fiennes, Mario Batali 01x10: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Great Performances (1974) 
  National Theatre: 50 Years on Stage 41x12: (Feb/14/2014) As (Himself) 

Muse of Fire: A Shakespearean Road Movie (2013) 
  Muse of Fire: A Shakesperean Road Movie 01x01: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 17, 2012 13x261: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself 
  January 5, 2012 13x05: (Jan/05/2012) As Himself 
  August 19, 2011 12x231: (Aug/19/2011) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 2 01x03: (Apr/01/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 30, 2012 02x144: (Mar/30/2012) As Himself 
  July 8, 2011 01x220: (Jul/08/2011) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ralph Fiennes 16x155: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011) 
  50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments 01x01: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Cherie Blair, Ralph Fiennes, Brett Dennen 17x72: (Jan/14/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ralph Fiennes, Carmen Electra, Michael McDonald 14x58: (Dec/14/2005) As Himself 
  Ralph Fiennes, Carmen Electra, Ben Folds 13x213: (Aug/19/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ralph Fiennes, Brad Garrett, Leann Rimes 11x74: (Oct/04/2002) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Ralph Fiennes 12x06: (Jan/15/2006) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  23 October 2005 01x07: (Oct/23/2005) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Mick Hucknall, Mel Smith, Ralph Fiennes 03x01: (Jan/21/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As Michael 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As Michael 

The Directors (1999) 
  Anthony Minghella 02x25: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

Played Lord Voldemort in the Harry Potter series.

Ralph Fiennes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..