Login or register  
TV

Ben Folds

Mostly Credited As: Ben Folds
Birth Name: Benjamin Scott Folds
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Ben Folds



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sing-Off (2009)As: Himself (Judge - S01 - S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Community (2009) 
  Basic Intergluteal Numismatics 05x03: (Jan/09/2014) As Professor Bublitz 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tom Arnold, Flavor Flav, Ben Folds 16x14: (Oct/02/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Nathan Lane, Jason Sudeikis, Ben Folds 14x24: (Oct/19/2006) As Himself 
  Mayor Bloomberg, Natascha McElhone, Ben Folds 12x111: (Apr/26/2005) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 24, 2007 15x24: (Jan/24/2007) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1973 01x04: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Nice Package 01x02: (Jan/24/2006) As Himself, [Featuring]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Ben Folds/Ray LaMontagne 31x04: (Oct/29/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ralph Fiennes, Carmen Electra, Ben Folds 13x213: (Aug/19/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Gordon Ramsay, Priscilla Presley, Bob Mortimer, Steve Coogan, Ben Folds 08x09: (May/20/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Star Wars Premiere, Apprentice Finale and more 03x15: (May/20/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jenny McCarthy, Carlos Bernard, Ben Folds 04x46: (May/03/2005) As Himself 
  Ali Landry, Ben Folds 01x77: (Jun/13/2002) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ben Folds, Dean Karnazes, Gary Sinise 01x72: (Apr/29/2005) As Musical Guest 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Samuel L. Jackson/Ben Folds Five 23x10: (Jan/10/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


$#*! My Dad Says (2010)• Theme Song Performer
• Theme Song Composer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Everwood Songs:
Deer God + Golden Slumbers 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Een nieuwe vriend + Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head 
Scrubs Songs:
My New Suit + Still Fighting 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Wish You Were Here + You Don't Know Me (featuring Regina Spektor) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Folds Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..