Login or register  
TV

Damian Marley


Mostly Credited As: Damian Marley
Birth Name: Damian Robert Nesta Marley
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Jamaica
Birth Place: Kingston
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Damian Marley




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Will Ferrell, Damian Marley & Nas 17x183: (Aug/02/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Eddie Murphy, Carrie Ann Inaba, Bruno Tonioli, Damian Marley with Nas 18x57: (May/19/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Merv Griffin, Damian 'Jr. Gong' Marley 14x143: (Apr/27/2006) As Himself 
  Halloween Episode: Rosario Dawson, Ozzy Osbourne 14x26: (Oct/31/2005) As Himself (as Damian 'Jr. Gong' Marley) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Lindsay Lohan, Larry the Cable Guy, Stephen Marley feat. Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley 14x135: (May/10/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Felicity Huffman, celebrity photographer Yeha, Stephen Marley featuring Damian Marley 05x19: (Feb/01/2007) As Himself 
  Nick Cannon, Kathy Griffin, Damian Marley 04x25: (Feb/09/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jim Belushi, Kelly Monaco, & Damian Marley 03x124: (Sep/19/2005) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Damian Marley 32x11: (Jan/06/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Paul Bettany, Kate Walsh, Damian Marley 02x79: (May/11/2006) As Himself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Rainford Family 03x19: (Mar/19/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jeff Daniels, Amy Smart, Damian Marley, Max & the Attack 04x101: (Nov/18/2005) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Austin City Limits Songs:
Damian Marley + All Night
+ Confrontation/Justice
+ Could You Be Loved?
+ Exodus
+ For the Babies
+ In 2 Deep
+ Me Name Jr. Gong
+ Road to Zion
+ War/No More
+ Welcome to Jamrock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Damian Marley Quotes

No quotes added for this person