Login or register  
TV

Fiona Apple


Mostly Credited As: Fiona Apple
Birth Name: Fiona Apple Maggart
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Fiona Apple




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Herself 
  Ben Affleck/Fiona Apple 25x13: (Feb/19/2000) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Robert Downey Jr./Fiona Apple 22x06: (Nov/16/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Quentin Tarantino + Fiona Apple 02x03: (Nov/09/2006) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tom Green, Fiona Apple 05x116: (Sep/21/2006) As Herself 
  Fiona Apple 05x83: (Jun/20/2006) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Fiona Apple 04x94: (Jun/16/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Daniels, Rachael Ray, Fiona Apple 13x103: (Apr/07/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Regis Philbin, Tichina Arnold, Fiona Apple 02x49: (Mar/23/2006) As Herself 
  John Larroquette, Ethan Suplee, Fiona Apple 02x43: (Mar/08/2006) As Herself 
  Jason Biggs, Fiona Apple 02x30: (Feb/17/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Paul Walker, Jillian Barberie, Fiona Apple 14x94: (Feb/10/2006) As Herself 
  Nicollette Sheridan, Marc Yu, Fiona Apple 14x29: (Nov/03/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #2440 13x27: (Oct/11/2005) As Herself 
  Tom Brokaw, Tobey Maquire, Fiona Apple 05x73: (Jan/06/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Joan Lunden, Chris Rock, Fiona Apple 05x03: (Sep/03/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

MTV Unplugged (1989) 
  Fiona Apple 08x03: (Jul/29/1997) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Affair (2014)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Spiders + "Sleep To Dream" 
Joan of Arcadia Songs:
P.O.V. + Across The Universe 
Jump + Across The Universe 
Daria Songs:
Murder, She Snored + Fast As You Can 
A Tree Grows in Lawndale + Limp 
That Was Then, This is Dumb + Never Is A Promise 
The Misery Chick + Criminal 
This Year's Model + Sleep to Dream 
Esteemsters + Shadowboxer 
American Horror Story Songs:
Massacres and Matinees + Criminal 
Girls Songs:
On All Fours + Valentine 
House Songs:
Remorse + Why Try to Change Me Now? 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fiona Apple Quotes

No quotes added for this person