Login or register  
TV

Jay Kay

Mostly Credited As: Jay Kay
Sometimes Credited As: Jamiroquai

Birth Name: Jason Cheetham
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stretford, Manchester, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jay Kay



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 25, 2011 12x25: (Jan/25/2011) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Jul/27/2008) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Nov/16/2003) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/27/2002) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Mickey Rourke, Zoe Lucker, Goran Visnjic, Jay Kay, Jamiroquai 08x10: (May/27/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Girlie Show (1996) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/26/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Kay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..