Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rachel Griffiths


Mostly Credited As: Rachel Griffiths
Birth Name: Rachel Anne Griffiths
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Rachel Griffiths




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadline Gallipoli (2015)As: Lady Hamilton
Paper Giants: Magazine Wars (2013)As: Dulcie Boling
Camp (2013)As: Mackenzie "Mack" Granger
Brothers & Sisters (2006)As: Sarah Walker
Six Feet Under (2001)As: Brenda Chenowith
Secrets (1993)As: Sarah Foster
Episode Cast Credits 

I Will Survive (2012) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Oct/02/2012) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Rachel Griffiths, Christopher Gorham 04x84: (May/09/2008) As Herself 
  D.C. Benny, Rachel Griffiths, Tommy Lasorda 01x133: (Aug/01/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rachel Griffiths, Jack McBrayer, Matchbox Twenty 05x139: (Oct/05/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rachel Griffiths, Rosie Perez, Dave Mirra 12x193: (Aug/11/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Diane Lane/Rachel Griffiths 23x231: (Jul/25/2005) As Herself 

VH1 All Access (2003) 
  Awesomely Wacky Celebrity Baby Names 03x04: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself (archive footage) 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rachel Griffiths, Richard Schiff, X-Ecutioners 03x75: (Jun/22/2004) As Herself 
  Rachel Griffiths, Sevendust 01x42: (Apr/10/2002) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Plainsong 53x02: (Apr/25/2004) As Maggie Jonas 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  The Great Regurgitator, Rachel Griffiths, Jaguares 11x182: (Mar/28/2003) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Luke Wilson, Rachel Griffiths, Paul Weller 10x80: (Feb/20/2003) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 48 01x48: (Jul/10/2002) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards 59x01: (Jan/20/2002) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Six Feet Under') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stargate SG-1 (1997)• Music

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachel Griffiths Quotes

No quotes added for this person