Login or register  
TV

Joe Buck

Mostly Credited As: Joe Buck
Birth Name: Joseph Francis Buck
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Petersburg, Florida
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Joe Buck



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Joe Buck Live (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Major League Baseball on FOX (1996)As: Himself (Co-Host 1996 - present)
FOX NFL Sunday (1994)As: Himself (Pregame Host 2006 - 2007)
NFL on FOX (1994)As: Himself (Pregame host & postgame host - 2006)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Announcer (FOX)
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Play-By-Play Announcer / Pregame Host (1997, 1999, 2001-Present)
World Series (1947)As: Play-By-Play Announcer (1996, 1998, 2000-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Scents and Sensei-bility 11x03: (Nov/03/2014) Voiced  Various 

Conan (2010) 
  A Renaissance Most Foul 01x40: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Drew Carey, Joe Buck, Joshua Bell with Tiempo Libre 01x78: (Oct/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 1: Career Errors 01x01: (Feb/15/2009) As Joe Buck 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Gary Oldman, Joe Buck, Kenny Chesney 15x134: (Jul/14/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anthony Hopkins, Joe Buck, Mute Math 15x22: (Oct/17/2007) As Himself 
  Diddy, Joe Buck, Frank Black 14x25: (Oct/20/2006) As Himself 
  Chris Rock, Shannon Elizabeth, Joe Buck 11x104: (Apr/15/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Will Smith, Joe Buck 15x139: (Jun/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Larroquette, Joe Buck, Pauley Perrette 01x122: (Jul/15/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Anne Heche, Joe Buck, J-KWON 03x50: (Apr/28/2004) As Himself 
  Joe Buck, The Breeders 01x101: (Aug/12/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Buck Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news