Login or register  
TV

Christopher Walken

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Walken
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Walken
Ronnie Walken
Christopher Wlaken

Birth Name: Ronald Walken
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Christopher Walken


Christopher Walken is 71 years old and was born on March 31, 1943.
He is known for his role as Captain Hook in the show Peter Pan Live!.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Queens, New York City, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Peter Pan Live! (2014)As: Captain Hook
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Christopher Walken 19x118: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christopher Walken 18x12: (Jan/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Christopher Walken 12x90: (Jul/17/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Christopher Walken, a Top Ten List presented by Miss USA Nia Sanchez, Tatiana Maslany, Janelle Monae 21x147: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #2384 12x165: (Jun/20/2005) As Himself 
  Show #0432 02x213: (Aug/09/1995) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Audition Day 04x04: (Nov/05/2009) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Christopher Walken, Dara O Briain, Dominic Cooper, Stylistics 17x09: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'The Deer Hunter') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Christopher Walken/Panic at the Disco 33x09: (Apr/05/2008) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Christopher Walken/Foo Fighters 28x16: (Feb/22/2003) As Himself (Host) 
  Christopher Walken/Weezer 26x21: (May/19/2001) As Himself (Host) 
  Christopher Walken/Christina Aguilera 25x16: (Apr/08/2000) As Himself (Host) 
  Christopher Walken/Joan Osborne 21x10: (Jan/13/1996) As Himself (Host) 
  Christopher Walken/Arrested Development 18x04: (Oct/24/1992) As Himself (Host) 
  Christopher Walken/Bonnie Raitt 15x11: (Jan/20/1990) As Himself (Host) 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 17 25x232: (Jul/24/2007) As Himself 
  Christopher Walken and Teddy Geiger 25x84: (Dec/28/2006) As Himself 
  Christopher Walken, Forest Whitaker and Teddy Geiger 25x29: (Oct/12/2006) As Himself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Christopher Walken, Shane MacGowan 02x15: (Jul/20/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Christopher Walken 56x228: (Jul/19/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Christopher Walken, Tim Meadows, Nick Lowe 14x167: (Jul/16/2007) As Himself 
  Christopher Walken, Michael Clarke Duncan, Scissor Sisters 14x07: (Sep/26/2006) As Himself 
  Christopher Walken, Dylan Walsh, Wilco 12x18: (Sep/29/2004) As Himself 
  Jack Black, Christopher Walken, Staind 11x14: (Oct/02/2003) As Himself 
  Christopher Walken, Laura Prepon, Nada Surf 10x78: (Feb/18/2003) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Denis Leary 01x01: (Aug/10/2003) As Himself (Roaster) 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  9th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 09x01: (Mar/09/2003) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'Catch Me If You Can') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Christopher Walken, The Roots 11x169: (Mar/04/2003) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Sarah, Plain and Tall: Winter's End 49x01: (Nov/21/1999) As Jacob Witting 
  Skylark 42x02: (Feb/07/1993) As Jacob Whitting 
  Sarah, Plain and Tall 40x02: (Feb/03/1991) As Jacob Witting 
  Valley Forge 25x03: (Dec/03/1975) As Von Steuben 
  Barefoot in Athens 16x01: (Nov/11/1966) As Lamprocles 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Kiss it All Goodbye 04x22: (Feb/22/1977) As Ben Wiley 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Run, Johnny, Run 02x17: (Jan/14/1970) As Walt Kramer 

Naked City (1958) 
  Robin Hood and Clarence Darrow, They Went Out with Bow and Arrow 04x17: (Jan/09/1962) As Chris Johannis 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Christopher Walken 02x09: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

Walken worked as a lion tamer in a circus at age 15.

Christopher is credited for more than 100 plays

Has a condition called "heterochromia" where both of eyes aren't the same color. His right eye is blue and his left eye is hazel

Only Oscar-winning actor to portray a primary 007 villain

He has a phobia of going too fast in cars.

Has an intense dislike of handguns.

Was on Natalie Wood's yacht the night she drowned

Won an MTV Video Music Award for choreographing his own moves in Fatboy Slim's "Weapon Of Choice".

Walken received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame [October 8, 2004].

Jerry Lewis influenced Walken to make show business his career. At age 10, he met Lewis on "The Colgate Comedy Hour", where Lewis & Martin were guest hosts. Walken was an extra on the show and was in a skit with Lewis.

More Trivia
Christopher Walken Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...