Login or register  
TV

Tom Brokaw

Mostly Credited As: Tom Brokaw
Birth Name: Thomas John Brokaw
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Webster, South Dakota
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tom Brokaw



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Herblock: The Black & the White (2014)As: Himself
All About Ann: Governor Richards of the Lone Star State (2014)As: Himself
The Brokaw Files (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Pirates of the Flats (2009)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Himself (Special Correspondent)
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed (2007)As: Himself (Commentator)
NBC Nightly News (1970)As: Himself (Weekend Anchor 1973-1976, Anchor 1982-2004)
Today (US) (1952)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1976-1981)
Meet the Press (US) (1947)As: Himself (Moderator 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Brokaw, Willie Nelson & Billy Joe Shaver 21x239: (Dec/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw, Darlene Love 20x147: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw, Dana Vollmer, a Top Ten List presented by Lionel Richie, Beth Orton 19x175: (Aug/15/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw, Myq Kaplan, the Head & the Heart 19x32: (Oct/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 237 63x237: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 174 63x174: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Ground Zero 56x06: (Sep/11/2006) As Himself 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Midterm Elections 23x301: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tom Brokaw 19x27: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw 18x82: (Jun/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Live election night coverage 17x141: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself 
  Tom Brokaw 17x111: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tom Brokaw, Kevin Russ, the Coup 12x57: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw, Clipse 01x158: (Dec/26/2002) As Himself 

Oprah's Master Class (2011) 
  Tom Brokaw 03x03: (Mar/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Tom Brokaw 09x07: (Jan/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw 07x113: (Sep/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw 02x91: (Jul/20/2006) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---The Bravest Families in America With First Lady Michelle Obama, Tom Brokaw, Bob Woodward 25x71: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Tom Brokaw, Zachary Levi, Rosanne Cash 01x137: (Jan/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008) 
  Day 4 01x05: (Aug/12/2008) As Himself (Special Correspondent) 
  Day 3 01x04: (Aug/11/2008) As Himself (Special Correspondent) 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 138 26x143: (Mar/19/2008) As Himself 
  Tom Brokaw; Eric Dane; Seal 26x48: (Nov/07/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tom Brokaw, Terrell Owens, Graham Colton 16x53: (Feb/01/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tom Brokaw, Anthony Jeselnik, Bell X1 15x39: (Jan/15/2008) As Himself 
  Tom Brokaw, Ed Helms, Sarah McLachlan 14x49: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 
  Tom Brokaw, Roger Bart, John Pizzarelli 12x139: (Jun/21/2005) As Himself 
  Jude Law, Meredith Vieira, The Explosion 12x31: (Oct/21/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Tom Brokaw, Joey Fatone, Logan Smalley, Darius Weems 05x56: (Nov/26/2007) As Himself 

The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006) 
  Day 15 of Competition 01x16: (Feb/25/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 73 06x73: (Dec/11/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Brokaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..