Login or register  
TV

Benicio Del Toro

Mostly Credited As: Benicio Del Toro
Birth Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael Del Toro Sanchez
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: San Germán
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Benicio Del Toro



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 23 01x49: (Sep/23/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Regis & Joy Philbin, Elizabeth Banks, a Top Ten List presented by Benicio Del Toro 17x94: (Feb/11/2010) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Anna Friel, Benicio del Toro, Tom Jones 16x03: (Feb/06/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Benicio Del Toro, Sarah Chalke, Doyle & Debbie 16x60: (Jan/05/2009) As Himself 
  Benicio Del Toro, Jordana Brewster, Kings of Leon 12x97: (Mar/24/2005) As Himself 
  Benicio Del Toro, Richard Lewis, Maroon 5 11x58: (Jan/14/2004) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Halle Berry's Having a Baby 22x17: (Oct/02/2007) As Himself 

Icons (2002) 
  Frank Miller 04x03: (Mar/31/2005) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'Traffic') 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 93 07x93: (Jan/09/2004) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Benicio del Toro 08x16: (Jun/30/2002) As Himself 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  7th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 07x01: (Mar/11/2001) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role (for 'Traffic') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 58th Annual Golden Globe Awards 58x01: (Jan/21/2001) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Traffic') 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Bribe 06x06: (Nov/23/1994) As Bill 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Everybody's in Show Biz 03x23: (May/01/1987) As Pito 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Benicio Del Toro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..