Login or register  
TV

Rich Hall

Mostly Credited As: Rich Hall
Birth Name: Richard Hall
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Rich Hall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rich Hall's California Stars (2014)As: Himself
Rich Hall's You Can Go to Hell, I'm Going to Texas (2013)As: Himself
Rich Hall's Cattle Drive (2006)As: Himself
Jack Dee's Sunday Service (1997)As: Himself
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1984-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Set List (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jul/07/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/30/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Jack Whitehall, Katherine Ryan, Rich Hall 09x05: (Jan/08/2014) As Himself 
  Rich Hall, Andrew Maxwell, Mark Watson 07x05: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (2013) 
  Humphrey Ker, Sarah Millican, Rich Hall 03x03: (Aug/09/2013) As Himself 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2013 01x04: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2011 01x02: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself 
  Comedy Gala 2010 01x01: (Apr/05/2010) As Himself 

10 O'Clock Live (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself 

Don't Sit On The Front Row (2012) 
  Frank Skinner, Rich Hall, Zoe Lyons 01x07: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself 

Malibu Country (2012) 
  Not With My Daughter 01x05: (Nov/30/2012) As the alarm guy 

Morgan Spurlock's New Britannia (2012) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (May/28/2012) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Illumination 09x12: (Nov/25/2011) As Himself 
  Indecision 09x04: (Sep/30/2011) As Himself 
  Holidays 08x13: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself 
  Happiness 08x06: (Oct/22/2010) As Himself 

Jo Brand's Big Splash (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/06/2011) As Himself 

Comedy Fest Live (2010) 
  2011 Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/01/2011) As Himself 

A Comedy Roast (2010) 
  Barbara Windsor 01x05: (Jan/05/2011) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Rich Hall, Russell Howard, Jodie Kidd, Michael McIntyre 07x11: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself 
  Rich Hall, Nikki Grahame, Boy George, Lee Mack 04x01: (Oct/20/2006) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Trisha Goddard, Ben Shephard, Frankie Boyle, Rich Hall 02x02: (Jul/18/2008) As Himself 

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Apr/12/2006) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Apr/20/2005) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Dave Berry, Rich Hall, Brinsley Forde, Myleene Klass 17x04: (Nov/21/2005) As Himself 
  Rich Hall, Amy Winehouse, Mike Peters, Fearne Cotton 14x10: (Mar/08/2004) As Himself 
  Christian O'Connell, Nick Bracegirdle, Guy McKnight, Rich Hall 12x07: (Feb/17/2003) As Himself 
  Jo Breezer, Alesha Dixon, Rich Hall, Richard McNamara 09x08: (Oct/29/2001) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Carson Daly, Rich Hall, Gov't Mule 12x60: (Dec/29/2004) As Himself 
  Ben Stiller, Sarah Ferguson, Rich Hall 11x59: (Jan/15/2004) As Himself 
  Rachel Dratch, Liev Schreiber, Rich Hall 10x146: (Jul/11/2003) As Himself 
  Ozzy Osbourne, Rich Hall, Ricky Skaggs 05x52: (Dec/22/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Nov/16/2003) As Himself 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  The Ties That Bind 10x17: (Jun/04/2003) As Callum Flynn 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Rich Hall, Andrew Neil, Ross Noble 24x03: (Nov/01/2002) As Himself 
  Rich Hall, Michael Crick 22x01: (Oct/19/2001) As Himself 
  Rich Hall, Sian Simon 20x04: (Nov/10/2000) As Himself 
  Rich Hall, Rupert Allason, Alan Davies 11x07: (May/31/1996) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Bruce Forsyth, Fay Ripley, Rich Hall, Kelly Jones 01x05: (Dec/07/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 11, Show 5 11x05: (Jun/01/2001) As Himself 
  Series 9, Show 2 09x02: (Apr/27/2000) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Ralf Little, Gaby Roslin, Emma Noble, Rich Hall 03x05: (Mar/30/2001) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Rich Hall 06x02: (Jan/15/2001) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nathan Lane, Kelly Preston, Rich Hall 04x71: (Dec/26/1996) As Himself 
  Andie MacDowell, Rich Hall, Matt Kramer 01x138: (Apr/06/1994) As Himself 
  Tom Arnold, Rich Hall, Jon Weiss 01x35: (Oct/15/1993) As Himself 

Monsters (1988) 
  Their Divided Self 01x16: (Feb/25/1989) As Dr. Blackman, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Jack Dee's Sunday Service (1997) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Show 8 01x08 Dec/21/1997 As: Writer
Show 7 01x07 Dec/07/1997 As: Writer
Show 6 01x06 Nov/30/1997 As: Writer
Show 5 01x05 Nov/23/1997 As: Writer
Show 4 01x04 Nov/16/1997 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rich Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..