Login or register  
TV

Brad Pitt

Mostly Credited As: Brad Pitt
Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1963 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Brad Pitt


Brad Pitt is 50 years old and was born on December 18, 1963.
He is known for the show The Normal Heart (Producer)
he was married to Jennifer Aniston.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Shawnee, Oklahoma (USA)

Brad Pitt Brad Pitt Brad Pitt
TV Appearances

Main cast 
E2 Design (2009)As: Himself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Glory Days (1990) (1990)As: Walker Lovejoy
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Winner: Best Picture (for '12 Years a Slave') 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Audience Member, [Uncredited]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards 71x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for '12 Years a Slave') 
  The 53rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 53x01: (Jan/21/1996) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for '12 Monkeys') 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 3, 2013 14x154: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself 
  September 14, 2012 13x258: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 3, 2013 03x189: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself 
  September 7, 2012 03x05: (Sep/07/2012) As Himself 
  February 13, 2012 02x110: (Feb/13/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 5 03x05: (Sep/07/2012) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Brad Pitt 18x02: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Brad Pitt 17x18: (Feb/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 57 02x57: (Nov/30/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x10: (Sep/25/2009) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/09/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Brad Pitt 26x81: (Dec/24/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Brad Pitt; Jim Cramer; Chanticleer, electronic gifts, 57x61: (Dec/03/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Brad Pitt, Janet Jackson 11x112: (May/06/2004) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Patch Boomhauer 08x01: (Nov/02/2003) Voiced  Patch, [Special Guest Stars]

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 27 ( A Pet Star Halloween) 02x12: (Oct/31/2003) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Al Gore/Phish 28x10: (Dec/14/2002) Voiced  Himself, [Uncredited]
  David Spade/Eagle-Eye Cherry 24x05: (Nov/07/1998) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Omnibus (1967) 
  Anthony Hopkins: A Taste For Hannibal 36x11: (Jul/03/2002) As Himself 

Jackass (2000) 
  Season 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Feb/17/2002) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Feb/10/2002) As Himself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Rumor 08x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Will 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Mia Farrow 05x05: (Jan/19/1999) As Himself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  King of the Road 04x09: (Aug/08/1992) As William H. Drake 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Love and Sex 03x02: (Oct/03/1989) As Bernard 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Feet of Clay 04x14: (Feb/08/1989) As Jonathan Keith 
  Who's Zoomin' Who? 03x09: (Nov/10/1987) As Jeffery 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Black Tickets 01x14: (Feb/05/1989) As Rick 

Head of the Class (1986) 
  Partners 03x10: (Jan/25/1989) As Chuck 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Best Years of Your Life 02x20: (May/01/1988) As Peter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Normal Heart (2014)• Producer

Episode Crew


Quintuplets (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Trivia

Considered to be one of the sexiest man on earth

He has adopted Angeline Jolie's children in their new found relationship.

He and his wife had a son in Nambia, Africa.

Took Greek lessons to impress his former wife, Jennifer Aniston, who has Greek ancestors.

Has been voted one of the 50 best actors of all time by Premiere Magazine.

He plays and owns Taylor guitars.

Brad and ex-wife Jennifer Aniston met on a blind date.

He is married to Angelina Jolie.

His favourite actress is Diane West.

He is a vegetarian.

Brad Pitt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con: 'Weeds' star joins 'The Blacklist' Season 2

It was announced during the 'The Blacklist' panel at San Diego..

Days Of Our Lives Improves

Ratings for the Week of July 14-18, 2014 It was a much better week for..

New 'Doctor Who' Teaser Debuts

The BBC have released a teaser-trailer of the new series of Doctor Who,..