TV

Tom Lazarus


Mostly Credited As: Tom Lazarus
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Lazarus

Birth Name: Thomas Lewis Lazarus
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Tom Lazarus




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stingray (1985) (1985)• Story Editor
War of the Worlds (1988)• Executive Script Consultant (Season 1)

Episode Crew


Air America (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Freddy's Nightmares (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dream Come True 02x01 Oct/08/1989 As: Story
War of the Worlds (1988) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Supper 01x18 Mar/06/1989 As: Writer
He Feedeth Among the Lilies 01x14 Jan/30/1989 As: Writer
Goliath Is My Name 01x07 Nov/14/1988 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Jake and the Fatman (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Happy Days Are Here Again 01x01 Sep/26/1987 As: Teleplay
Stingray (1985) (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
That Terrible Swift Sword 01x10 May/13/1986 As: Writer
Below the Line 01x05 Apr/01/1986 As: Writer
Hunter (1984) (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Machine 02x18 Mar/11/1986 As: Writer
Rape and Revenge - The Revenge (2) 02x07 Nov/09/1985 As: Writer
Rape and Revenge (1) 02x06 Nov/02/1985 As: Writer
Columbo (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Lazarus Quotes

No quotes added for this person