Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Caitlyn Jenner


Mostly Credited As: Caitlyn Jenner
Sometimes Credited As: Bruce Jenner

Birth Name: William Bruce Jenner
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Kisco, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Caitlyn Jenner


Caitlyn Jenner won the Decathlon gold medal at the 1976 Summer Olympics. She went on to a successful career as a motivational speaker with occasional acting work. Her most recent public appearance is on the Fox show Skating with Celebrities.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Am Cait (2015)As: Herself
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007)As: Herself
Skating with Celebrities (2006)As: Herself (S01 - 3rd Place)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Herself (S01 - 7th Celebrity to Leave)
CHiPs (1977)As: Officer Steve McLeish (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Doctors (2008) (2008) 
  Bruce Jenner's Health Scare, Nigel Lythgoe and More! 06x16: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Ethan Hawke, Rose Byrne, Bruce Jenner, Savages, Quinn Sullivan 05x90: (Jun/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! News (1991) 
  Ryan Seacrest with the Kardashians: E! News Presents (Apr/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Colin Farrell, Dwyane Wade, MoZella 20x127: (Jul/26/2012) As Herself (‘Ninja Twins’ Segment), [Uncredited]
  Bill Cosby, Kris & Bruce Jenner, Neon Trees 19x100: (Jun/10/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  The Kardashians, Part II 01x26: (Jun/24/2012) As Herself 
  The Kardashians, Part I 01x25: (Jun/17/2012) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Mummenschantz Conundrum 01x04: (Nov/11/2010) As Herself (Walk On) 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Tales of a Third Grade Nothing 07x06: (Nov/16/2008) Voiced  Herself 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/22/2008) As Herself (Team Kardashian) 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Kardashians 12x01: (Apr/04/2008) As Herself 
  Bruce Jenner 04x36: (Sep/17/2000) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Torch Song Hillogy 06x07: (Feb/17/2002) Voiced  Unknown, [Special Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Sudden Death 01x17: (Mar/03/1985) As Zak Farrell 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Herself (Running Relay), [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Won decathlon gold medal in the 1976 Olympics.

She went to college on a football scholarship.

She attended Graceland College, which is now Graceland University.

She attended attended Newtown High School in Connecticut.

Her sons Brandon and Brody appeard in the reality show "The Princes of Malibu".

Her stepdaughter Kourtney Kardashian appeared in the reality show "Filthy Rich: Cattle Drive".

Caitlyn Jenner Quotes

No quotes added for this person