Login or register  
TV

Paul Begala

Mostly Credited As: Paul Begala
Birth Name: Paul Edward Begala
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey

Paul Begala



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crossfire (US) (1982)As: Himself (Co-Host 2002 – 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Chris Hardwick, Paul Begala, Salman Rushdie, Carly Fiorina, Jay Leno 13x01: (Jan/09/2015) As Himself 
  Dan Savage; Paul Begala; Bob Ehrlich; Katty Kay; Wendell Pierce 11x35: (Nov/22/2013) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 14 10x14: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Paul Begala, Ross Douthat 06x123: (Sep/28/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Begala 02x12: (Jan/26/2006) As Himself 

John King, USA (2010) 
  Episode 63 01x63: (Jun/16/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 62 01x62: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 1040 05x155: (Jul/07/2009) As Himself (Political Analyst) 
  Episode 1039 05x154: (Jul/06/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 1038 05x153: (Jul/03/2009) As Himself (Political Analyst) 
  Episode 1034 05x149: (Jun/29/2009) As Himself (Political Analyst) 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  January 20, 2009 07x14: (Jan/20/2009) As Himself (Political Correspondent) 
  November 06, 2008 06x220: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself (Political Correspondent), [Interviewees]
  November 03, 2008 06x218: (Nov/03/2008) As Himself (Political Correspondent), [Interviewees]
  February 26, 2008 06x40: (Feb/26/2008) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  James Carville, Paul Begala, Loretta Ciraldo 32x18: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Left-Wing blues 11x17: (Jan/24/2006) As Himself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  Janurary 22, 2006 60x04: (Jan/22/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jude Law, Meredith Vieira, The Explosion 12x31: (Oct/21/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The West Wing (1999) 
  Documentary Special (Apr/24/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Begala Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news