Login or register  
TV

Jesse Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Jesse Jackson
Birth Name: Jesse Louis Jackson
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jesse Jackson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 25, 2014 26x329: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself (Civil Rights Activist), [Interviewees]

Being Mary Jane (2013) 
  The Huxtables Have Fallen 01x04: (Jan/21/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 6, 2013 14x340: (Dec/06/2013) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Reverend Jesse Jackson Sr. | Babyface | Toni Braxton 01x51: (Nov/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Louis C.K. 01x191: (Jul/12/2010) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 99 04x99: (Feb/04/2010) As Himself 

30 For 30 (2009) 
  Without Bias (Kirk Fraser) 01x05: (Nov/03/2009) As Himself (File Footage) 

College Tour (2007) 
  Jesse Jackson 02x04: (Apr/01/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 132 04x132: (Mar/30/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 899 05x14: (Jan/20/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rev. Jesse Jackson, Jimmy Bennett, Nick Lachey 04x77: (May/11/2006) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Jesse Jackson 02x45: (Apr/04/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rev. Jesse Jackson 09x137: (Oct/27/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jude Law, Meredith Vieira, The Explosion 12x31: (Oct/21/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 26 02x06: (Feb/20/2004) As Himself (as Rev. Jesse Jackson) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/14/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 181 01x181: (Apr/20/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Fran Drescher, Jesse Jackson, Travis Tritt 04x12: (Sep/17/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0467 03x28: (Oct/18/1995) As Himself 

Channel 4's Alternative Christmas Message (1993) 
  Rev. Jesse Jackson 01x02: (Dec/25/1994) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Michael Jordan/Public Enemy 17x01: (Sep/28/1991) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Jesse Jackson/Andrae Crouch, Wintley Phipps 10x03: (Oct/20/1984) As Himself (Host) 

A Different World (1987) 
  Citizen Wayne 02x21: (Apr/27/1989) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Economy and the Blacks: Part II 17x31: (Jul/30/1982) As Himself 
  The Economy and the Blacks: Part I 17x30: (Jul/29/1982) As Himself 
  Resolved: That the United States Should Refuse Recognition to the PLO-Part II 14x46: (Nov/30/1979) As Himself 
  Resolved: That the United States Should Refuse Recognition to the PLO-Part I 14x45: (Nov/29/1979) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jesse Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 11/27/14

    NBC got a nice ratings spike Thursday night thanks to ‘Football..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..