Login or register  
TV

Karl Rove

Mostly Credited As: Karl Rove
Birth Name: Karl Christian Rove
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado

Karl Rove



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 20, Episode 13 20x13: (Mar/30/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Jim Inhofe, Ben Cardin, Steve Southerland, Chris Van Hollen 20x02: (Jan/12/2014) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 19, Episode 10 19x10: (Nov/03/2013) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 19, Episode 6 19x06: (Oct/06/2013) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Lauren Graham, Karl Rove, Joss Stone 18x21: (Mar/29/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jude Law, Meredith Vieira, The Explosion 12x31: (Oct/21/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The West Wing (1999) 
  Documentary Special (Apr/24/2002) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karl Rove Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..