Login or register  
TV

Fatboy Slim

Mostly Credited As: Fatboy Slim
Sometimes Credited As: Norman Cook

Birth Name: Quentin Leo Cook
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Fatboy Slim



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Superstar DJs: with Annie Mac (2014) 
  Fatboy Slim 01x04: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself 

Rockness Festival 2013 (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/07/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Whoopi Goldberg, sock puppeteer Jack Fisett, Fatboy Slim 13x191: (Aug/17/2006) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Grand Final: The Result 03x21: (Dec/17/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Week 8: Results 03x17: (Dec/03/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Week 4: Results 03x09: (Nov/05/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tina Fey, Spencer Fox, Fatboy Slim 12x36: (Nov/09/2004) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Pierce Brosnan, Peter Kay, Gwen Stefani, Fatboy Slim 07x10: (Nov/05/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Norman Cook, Zoë Ball, Valerie Singleton 05x08: (Nov/24/2002) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Norman Cook, Jack Dee, Wylcef Jean, Doves, Sonique 06x04: (Dec/01/2000) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Kelly Brook, Fatboy Slim 04x05: (Oct/30/2000) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
New Year’s Eve Special 2013 + Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (with Riva Starr) 
Sugar Rush (UK) Songs:
Episode 7 + Fuc*ing In Heaven 
Sugar ain't too Good + Kalifornia 
Secrets + Kalifornia 
Pilot + Praise You 
Daria Songs:
One J at a Time + Weapon of Choice 
It Happened One Nut + The Rockafeller Skank 
Daria Dance Party + Praise You 
Depth Takes a Holiday + Gangsta Trippin' 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
Send in the Clones + Going Out Of My Head 
Rookie Blue Songs:
The First Day of the Rest of Your Life + Magic Carpert Ride Remix 
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Songs:
The Prom + Praise You 
Sinchronicity Songs:
Episode 4 + Praise You 
The Bill Songs:
Good Relations + Praise You 
Murder, What Murder? + Praise You 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
The Leprechaun + Praise You 
So You Think You Can Dance Songs:
Season Finale (2) + Rockafeller Skank 
Friends Songs:
The One With the Girl Who Hits Joey + The Rockafeller Skank 
Smallville Songs:
Recruit + Wonderful Night 
Castle (2009) Songs:
Home is Where the Heart Stops + Wonderful Night 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fatboy Slim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..