Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Doug E. Fresh


Mostly Credited As: Doug E. Fresh
Birth Name: Douglas E. Davis
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Virgin Islands (U.S.)
Birth Place: St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands

Doug E. Fresh




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stevie Wonder with Friends: Celebrating a Message of Peace (2013)As: Himself
Apollo Live (2012)As: Himself (Judge)
I Love Toys (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Anthony Anderson 01x55: (Nov/29/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 6 Finale 06x40: (May/23/2007) As Himself (Guest Performer) 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1970 01x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1972 01x03: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1971 01x02: (Jun/10/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9192 36x179: (Sep/14/2005) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Pierce Brosnan, Paget Brewster, Beastie Boys 12x38: (Nov/11/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Kill the Noise 03x06: (Oct/31/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  TLC/ Eugene Wilde/ Doug E. Fresh 21x30: (May/30/1992) As Himself 
  E.U./ Grady Harrell/ Joyce "Fenderella" Irby with Doug E. Fresh 18x26: (May/06/1989) As Himself 
  Thompson Twins/ The Jets/ Doug E. Fresh & the Get Fresh Crew 15x11: (Dec/14/1985) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Let's Clean It Up + "I-ight (Alright)" 
American Idol Songs:
Season 6 Finale + The Show 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug E. Fresh Quotes

No quotes added for this person