Login or register  
TV

Téa Leoni

Mostly Credited As: Téa Leoni
Birth Name: Elizabeth Téa Pantaleoni
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Téa Leoni



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Madam Secretary (2014)As: Elizabeth Faulkner McCord
Spring Fall (2011)As: Margo
The Naked Truth (1995)As: Nora Wilde
Flying Blind (1992)As: Alicia
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Tea Leoni, Michael Lomonaco 05x67: (Dec/11/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Liam Neeson, Tea Leoni 33x14: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 
  Season 18, Episode 275 25x210: (Jun/22/2007) As Herself 
  Téa Leoni/Ryan Reynolds/Michael McDonald 23x156: (Apr/11/2005) As Herself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 187 15x187: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Téa Leoni; summer makeup 08x211: (Jun/25/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tea Leoni, Tyrese Gibson, The White Stripes 14x157: (Jun/18/2007) As Herself 
  Tea Leoni, Patton Oswalt, Doris Kearns Goodwin 13x57: (Dec/21/2005) As Herself 
  Téa Leoni, Marc Maron, Neil McCalmont 12x54: (Dec/16/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Téa Leoni, Joy Behar, Bloc Party 15x173: (Jun/14/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Téa Leoni, Enrique Murciano, Ginuwine 03x76: (Jan/02/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Téa Leoni, Amy Tan 01x214: (Dec/22/2005) As Herself 

VH1 All Access (2003) 
  Awesomely Wacky Celebrity Baby Names 03x04: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself (archive footage) 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 83 08x83: (Dec/23/2004) As Herself 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Hollywood A.D. 07x19: (Apr/30/2000) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mandy Patinkin, Tea Leoni, Collective Soul 03x120: (Mar/19/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

Is a vegetarian.

Astroid 8299 Téaleoni is named after her.

Her grandmother was the president of UNICEF, a childrens fund, for 25 years.

Téa Leoni Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..