Login or register  
TV

Patrick Wilson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Wilson (1)
Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Patrick Wilson (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Gifted Man (2011)As: Michael Holt
Angels in America (2003)As: Joe Pitt
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jennifer Hudson, Patrick Wilson 01x101: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Zosia Mamet & Patrick Wilson 11x139: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Gwyneth Paltrow, Patrick Wilson, Josh Groban 11x08: (Sep/18/2013) As Himself 

Girls (2012) 
  One Man's Trash 02x05: (Feb/10/2013) As Joshua 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 12, 2011 01x93: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Wife Insurance 04x15: (Mar/29/2009) Voiced  Jim 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Reba McEntire, Patrick Wilson, RBD 01x45: (Nov/17/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Mario Cantone, Patrick Wilson, Mía Maestro 02x149: (May/04/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Justin Bruening, Genevieve Gorder, Alexa Havins, Frankie Muniz 01x81: (Jan/14/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  John Mayer, Patrick Wilson, Twista & Faith Evans 12x64: (Jan/12/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Wilson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..