Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ray LaMontagne


Mostly Credited As: Ray LaMontagne
Birth Name: Raymond Charles LaMontagne
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashua, New Hampshire

Ray LaMontagne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Kelis, Chrissie Hynde, Ray Lamontagne 44x06: (May/23/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Later Live - With Jools Holland (2008) 
  Kelis, Chrissie Hynde, Ray Lamontagne 13x06: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Julia Roberts, Ray LaMontagne 11x153: (May/07/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Sarah Hyland, Ray LaMontagne 21x121: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Chaz Bono, Ray LaMontagne 18x133: (May/11/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Marg Helgenberger, Francisco Palacios, Ray LaMontagne 16x117: (Apr/01/2009) As Himself 
  David Duchovny, Ray Lamontagne 12x129: (Apr/13/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  Octoparrot vs. Megakitten 01x47: (Feb/09/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chelsea Handler, Ken Jeong, Ray LaMontagne 18x115: (Sep/08/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jarod Miller, Bradley Whitford, Ray LaMontagne 15x15: (Oct/06/2006) As Himself 

Spectacle: Elvis Costello with ... (2008) 
  Lyle Lovett, Ray LaMontagne, and John Prine 02x05: (Jan/13/2010) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Paris Hilton, Alan Furst, Ray LaMontagne 05x121: (Jul/17/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Bob Newhart, Cat Deeley, Ray LaMontagne 01x25: (Jul/10/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Dwayne Johnson/Ray LaMontagne 34x17: (Mar/07/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bill Murray, Rob Corddry, Ray LaMontagne 16x23: (Oct/15/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Donald Trump, Marc Maron, Ray LaMontagne 13x162: (Aug/29/2006) As Himself 
  Ice Cube, Carmen Elektra, Ray LaMontagne 12x68: (Jan/19/2005) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2006 01x14: (Dec/31/2006) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Ben Folds/Ray LaMontagne 31x04: (Oct/29/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Doris Roberts, Tommy Lee, Ray Lamontagne, Presidents Of The USA 03x119: (Nov/09/2004) As Himself 
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
You Have to Be Joking (Autopsy of the Devil's Brain) + A Falling Through 
All of a Sudden I Miss Everyone + Within You 
Some You Give Away + Lessons Learned 
The Same Deep Water as You + Within You 
Lifetime Piling Up + Hold You In My Arms 
Rescue Me Songs:
Happy + All the Wild Horses 
Harmony + Trouble 
Voicemail + Burn 
Bones Songs:
The Titan on the Tracks + Be Here Now 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
All In the Family + Be Here Now 
Northern Exposure + Shelter 
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Songs:
Renewal + Empty 
Sugar Rush (UK) Songs:
Episode 9 + Hold You In My Arms 
The Black Donnellys Songs:
Lies + Hold You In My Arms
+ Shelter 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
All By Myself + Winter Birds 
Didn't We Almost Have It All + Hold You in My Arms
+ Within You 
Fringe Songs:
In Which We Meet Mr. Jones + Let It Be Me 
Private Practice Songs:
Sins of the Father + Let It Be Me 
Parenthood (2010) Songs:
Lost and Found + Let It Be Me 
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Songs:
Paris Hilton, Alan Furst, Ray LaMontagne + Meg White 
House Songs:
Instant Karma + Sarah 
Alias Songs:
Pandora + Shelter 
Nightingale + Trouble 
ER Songs:
Reason to Believe + Till The Sun Turns Black 
Torchwood Songs:
Out of Time + Trouble 
Saturday Night Live Songs:
Dwayne Johnson/Ray LaMontagne + Trouble
+ You Are the Best Thing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray LaMontagne Quotes

No quotes added for this person