Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ric Ocasek


Mostly Credited As: Ric Ocasek
Sometimes Credited As: The Cars

Birth Name: Richard Otcasek
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Ric Ocasek




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  The Cars 07x104: (Aug/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  For Those About to Walk, We Salute You 10x09: (Apr/16/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dwayne "the Rock" Johnson, Andrea Mitchell, Ric Ocasek 13x28: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself 
  #858 05x43: (Nov/28/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kirstie Alley, Rick Ocasek, Jeff Colton 01x33: (Oct/13/1993) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rosanna Arquette/Ric Ocasek 12x03: (Nov/08/1986) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
Quinn the Brain + Next Right Moment 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ric Ocasek Quotes

No quotes added for this person