Login or register  
TV

Joe Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Joe Jackson
Birth Name: David Ian Jackson
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England

Joe Jackson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Ben Barnes, Joe Jackson 06x73: (May/14/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  John C. Reilly, Zooey Deschanel, Todd Rundgren & Joe Jackson 12x113: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 
  Seann William Scott, Luis Guzman, Joe Jackson 10x106: (Apr/11/2003) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Oprah Winfrey/Joe Jackson 11x14: (Apr/12/1986) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Michael Keaton/The New Joe Jackson Band 08x05: (Oct/30/1982) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Joe Jackson 23x08: (Dec/22/1979) As Himself 
Featured Songs

My Name Is Earl Songs:
Monkeys in Space + Got the Time 
Freaks and Geeks Songs:
Looks and Books + I'm the Man
+ Look Sharp! 
Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
3 January 1980 + It’s Different For Girls 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..