Login or register  
TV

Teddy Sears

Mostly Credited As: Teddy Sears
Sometimes Credited As: Edward Sears

Birth Name: Edward M. Sears
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, D.C.
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Teddy Sears



Teddy Sears Teddy Sears
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Masters of Sex (2013)As: Dr. Austin Langham
Raising the Bar (2008)As: Richard Patrick Woolsley
Episode Cast Credits 

666 Park Avenue (2012) 
  The Elysian Fields 01x12: (Jul/06/2013) As Det. Hayden Cooper 
  The Comfort of Death 01x10: (Jun/22/2013) As Det. Hayden Cooper 
  Hypnos 01x09: (Dec/02/2012) As Det. Hayden Cooper 
  What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 01x08: (Nov/25/2012) As Det. Hayden Cooper 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Risk and Reward 03x05: (Oct/26/2012) As Sam Croft 
  Moonlighting 02x09: (Dec/02/2011) As Sam Croft 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Birth 01x11: (Dec/14/2011) As Patrick 
  Rubber Man 01x08: (Nov/23/2011) As Patrick 
  Halloween (2) 01x05: (Nov/02/2011) As Patrick 
  Halloween (1) 01x04: (Oct/26/2011) As Patrick 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Seventeen Ain't So Sweet 02x13: (Dec/12/2011) As Rory Graham 

Torchwood (2006) 
  The Blood Line 04x10: (Sep/15/2011) As Blue Eyed Man 
  The Gathering 04x09: (Sep/08/2011) As Blue Eyed Man 
  End of the Road 04x08: (Sep/01/2011) As Blue Eyed Man 
  The Categories of Life 04x05: (Aug/11/2011) As Blue Eyed Man 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Poker Face 01x05: (Jul/27/2011) As Bobby Caldwell 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  I'm A Liver Not A Fighter 04x07: (Jun/19/2011) As Tom Kulpak 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Morelli v. Kaczmarek 01x18: (Mar/11/2011) As ADA Cole 
  Nevada v. Wayne 01x12: (Jan/12/2011) As ADA Cole 
  Nevada v. Dennis 01x10: (Dec/08/2010) As ADA Cole 
  Nevada v. Killa Diz 01x08: (Nov/10/2010) As ADA Cole 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Disabled 11x17: (Mar/24/2010) As Executive A.D.A. Garrett Blaine 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Needs 01x08: (Apr/03/2009) As Mike 

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  The Family Vacation 02x09: (Dec/01/2008) As Brad 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Optimal Male 02x12: (Apr/28/2008) As Drake 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Win, Place, Bingo 05x17: (Feb/08/2008) As Brian O'Toole 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Red in the Face 01x07: (Aug/30/2007) As Kicks Matherton 

Big Love (2006) 
  Circle the Wagons 02x09: (Aug/06/2007) As Greg Samuelson 

Raines (2007) 
  5th Step 01x05: (Apr/13/2007) As Mitchell Parks 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Sofia's Choice 01x12: (Jan/11/2007) As Hunter 
  Four Thanksgivings and a Funeral 01x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Hunter 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Backstabbers 05x11: (Dec/11/2006) As Peter Kinkella 
  Going, Going, Gone 05x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Peter Kinkella 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Wrap Party 01x06: (Oct/23/2006) As Darren Wells 
  The West Coast Delay 01x04: (Oct/09/2006) As Darren Wells 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Behind the Orange Curtain 01x03: (Sep/13/2006) As Greg Hall 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Al Franken, Ellen Pompeo 12x159: (Jun/10/2005) As Batman 
  Teri Hatcher, Harry Hill 12x136: (Apr/29/2005) As Detective Dunbar 
  Kristin Chenowith, Johnny Lechner, Ludacris 12x131: (Apr/15/2005) As Detective Dunbar 
  Lisa Marie Presley, Ahmed Ibrahim, Jake Johannsen 12x124: (Apr/01/2005) As Detective Dunbar 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Amanda Peet, Gene Wilder, Brian Kiley 12x114: (Apr/29/2005) As High-Def Conan, [Uncredited]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teddy Sears Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..