Login or register  
TV

M.I.A.

Mostly Credited As: M.I.A.
Birth Name: Mathangi Arulpragasam
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hounslow, London, England

M.I.A.



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Chris O'Dowd, Emma Roberts, M.I.A. 01x45: (May/12/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  M.I.A. 10x27: (Nov/20/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  Jay-Z Live @ Hackney 2012 01x03: (Jun/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 42 04x42: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 36 04x36: (Feb/20/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dwayne Johnson, Miranda Cosgrove, Cirque du Soleil "Ovo" 20x19: (Feb/06/2012) As Herself (Footage from “Super Bowl”) 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLVI 46x01: (Feb/05/2012) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Jonathan Alter, M.I.A. 17x172: (Jul/13/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 51st Annual Grammy Awards 51x01: (Feb/08/2009) As Herself (Performer) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Juliette Lewis, Bill Bellamy, M.i.a. 12x130: (May/27/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Zooey Deschanel, Malcolm David Kelley, & M.i.a. 03x57: (May/03/2005) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Hackney 2012 Songs:
Jay-Z Live @ Hackney 2012 + Bad Girls
+ Paper Planes 
Orphan Black Songs:
Natural Selection + Bad Girls 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 12 + Boys 
CSI: Miami Songs:
Sunblock + Boyz 
Heroes Songs:
Fight Or Flight + Boyz 
The O.C. Songs:
The Last Waltz + Fire Fire 
Entourage Songs:
The Abyss + Galang 
The Colbert Report Songs:
M.I.A. + Y.A.L.A. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
M.I.A. Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..