Login or register  
TV

Morgan Spurlock

Mostly Credited As: Morgan Spurlock
Birth Name: Morgan Valentine Spurlock
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Morgan Spurlock



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Morgan Spurlock's Seven Deadly Sins (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Inside Man (US) (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Morgan Spurlock: Inside Man (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Morgan Spurlock's New Britannia (2012)As: Presenter
50 Documentaries To See Before You Die (2011)As: Himself (Host)
30 Days (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Obesity in America 01x09: (Feb/02/2015) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Neal Brennan, Morgan Spurlock 01x82: (Aug/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Morgan Spurlock & Richard Marx 02x135: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 20, 2013 14x162: (Aug/20/2013) As Himself 
  March 30, 2012 13x60: (Mar/30/2012) As Himself 
  September 30, 2011 12x185: (Sep/30/2011) As Himself 
  May 9, 2008 09x85: (May/09/2008) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Bashy, Natalie Pinkham, Blake Harrison, Morgan Spurlock 02x27: (Aug/18/2013) As Himself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Morgan Spurlock, Michael McKean 10x110: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  What's a Real Man? Morgan Spurlock Reveals How Men Really Think 01x05: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  I Believe the Children Are Our Future D-Bags 02x83: (Apr/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Boy Who Actually Used Algebra Later in Life 01x82: (Apr/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  April 2, 2012 01x180: (Apr/02/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 27, 2012 02x141: (Mar/27/2012) As Himself 

Curiosity (2011) 
  I, Caveman: The Great Hunt (2) 01x10: (Oct/02/2011) As Himself (Guest Host) 
  I, Caveman: Back to the Stone Age (1) 01x09: (Oct/02/2011) As Himself (Guest Host) 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 29, 2011 12x272: (Sep/29/2011) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Morgan Spurlock 07x51: (Apr/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Morgan Spurlock 02x105: (Aug/16/2006) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Bug Sprays, 02x201: (Jun/09/2008) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julianne Moore, Morgan Spurlock, a performance from the Broadway musical "South Pacific" 15x125: (Jun/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Uma Thurman, Morgan Spurlock, egg catchers Brad Freeman and Patrick Breault 13x180: (Jul/19/2006) As Himself 
  Diving Dogs, Tina Fey, Morgan Spurlock 11x133: (May/06/2004) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 171 12x171: (May/08/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Dr. Mehmet Oz, Dr. Michael Roizen, Morgan Spurlock, Uma Thurman 33x158: (Apr/16/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Eddie Izzard, Morgan Spurlock, Tapes 'N Tapes 15x85: (Apr/09/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Amanda Peet, Morgan Spurlock, Secondhand Serenade 14x132: (May/07/2007) As Himself 
  Kevin Nealon, Morgan Spurlock, Josh Ritter 13x161: (Aug/11/2006) As Himself 
  Eric McCormack, Morgan Spurlock, Jason Mraz 12x165: (Aug/16/2005) As Himself 

CBS Evening News With Scott Pelley (1948) 
  Among A Resurgent Taliban 35x03: (Sep/05/2006) As "Free Speech" Guest 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Allison Janney, Morgan Spurlock, Jurassic 5 04x110: (Jul/21/2006) As Himself 
  Jeremy Piven, Morgan Spurlock, & Esthero 03x86: (Jul/07/2005) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Attack of the VIP! (Dec/19/2005) As Himself 
  Morgan Spurlock, Death Jr., Amtrak Mooning 01x67: (Jul/13/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Morgan Spurlock 10x83: (Jun/28/2005) As Himself 
  Morgan Spurlock 09x73: (Jun/09/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Andy Richter, Morgan Spurlock, Dane Cook 03x58: (May/12/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


I Bet You Will (2002)• Creator
30 Days (2005)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice!   Jan/10/2010 As: Director, Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morgan Spurlock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..