Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Rakoff


Mostly Credited As: David Rakoff
Birth Name: David Benjamin Rakoff
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1964 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec
Date Of Death: August 09, 2012
Cause Of Death: cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  David Rakoff 15x133: (Oct/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Rakoff 06x98: (Aug/13/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Rakoff 11x126: (Oct/05/2006) As Himself 
  David Rakoff 10x125: (Oct/03/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kim Cattrall, Seth Meyers, David Rakoff 13x11: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Rakoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person