Login or register  
TV

John McEnroe

Mostly Credited As: John McEnroe
Birth Name: John Patrick McEnroe, Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Wiesbaden, Hesse
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

John McEnroe


John McEnroe is 55 years old and was born on February 16, 1959.
He was married to Tatum O'Neal and has 3 children he is currently married to Patty Smyth and has 2 children.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Wiesbaden, Hesse (Germany)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Costas Now (2005)As: Himself (Panelist 2005)
The Chair (US) (2002)As: Himself (Host)
The Chair (UK) (2002)As: Host (2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wimbledon (1960) 
  2014 Championships, Ladies Final 54x25: (Jul/05/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x24: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x23: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 10 54x22: (Jul/03/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2014 Highlights, Day 12 36x09: (Jul/05/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2014 Highlights, Day 11 36x08: (Jul/04/2014) As Himself 
  2014 Highlights, Day 10 36x07: (Jul/03/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2014 Highlights, Day 9 36x06: (Jul/02/2014) As Himself 

When Andy Won Wimbledon (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself 

Ground Floor (2013) 
  If I Were a Rich Man 01x06: (Dec/19/2013) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Statoil Masters Tennis 2013 (2013) 
  Day One - Live 01x01: (Dec/06/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Game Over 07x09: (Jan/10/2013) As John McEnroe 
  Dance Like Nobody's Watching 06x01: (Jan/12/2012) As John McEnroe 
  Gavin Volure 03x04: (Nov/20/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Head and the Hair 01x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympics Tonight 01x121: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself 
  Opening Ceremony 01x05: (Jul/27/2012) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 21, 2010 18x172: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 21, 2010 11x172: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself 

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003) 
  Stress 07x09: (Aug/20/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  John McEnroe; Chris Harrison; Jennette McCurdy 01x169: (May/21/2009) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John McEnroe 05x71: (Apr/28/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Valerie Bertinelli, John McEnroe 03x152: (Mar/31/2009) As Himself 

Only at the Open (2008) 
  John McEnroe 01x01: (Jul/20/2008) As Himself 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Freak Book 06x05: (Oct/07/2007) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  ...Comes Around 03x23: (May/09/2007) As Jimmy Nelson/ Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John McEnroe, Artie Lang, Busta Rhymes 13x195: (Aug/23/2006) As Himself 
  John McEnroe, Sharon Lawrence, Nanci Griffith 07x05: (Sep/13/1999) As Himself 
  John McEnroe, The Pretenders 05x170: (Jun/23/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John McEnroe, Illeana Douglas, 311 04x10: (Sep/13/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  John McEnroe, Westlife, David Mitchell, Robert Webb 09x10: (Dec/01/2005) As Himself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Adjusted Gross 01x03: (Aug/17/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  John McEnroe, Dave Attell, Fat Joe And Terror Squad 03x84: (Aug/04/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  John McEnroe, Sting 11x140: (Jul/08/2004) As Himself 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Claude's Roxanne 02x22: (May/04/2004) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Andy Roddick/Dave Matthews 29x06: (Nov/08/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Primetime Glick (2001) 
  Lorraine Bracco / John McEnroe 03x10: (Jul/03/2003) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  John McEnroe, David Attenborough, Melinda Messenger, Laurence Llewellyn-Bowen, Supergrass 03x07: (Dec/06/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Kylie Minogue, Eddie Irvine, John McEnroe 06x05: (Dec/08/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

John has won the U.S. Open 4 times, in 1979, 1980, 1981, and 1984

John McEnroe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..