Login or register  
TV

George Stephanopoulos

Mostly Credited As: George Stephanopoulos
Birth Name: George Robert Stephanopoulos
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fall River, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

George Stephanopoulos


Host of This Week with George Stephanopoulos
ABC News Chief Washington Correspondent

Was President Clinton's senior adviser for policy and strategy.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
State of the Union (2006)As: Himself (Reporter - ABC)
This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981)As: Himself (Moderator 2002-2010, 2012-present)
Good Morning America (1975)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2009-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Shadows 02x01: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  George Stephanopoulos, Andi Dorfman, Charles Bradley 12x139: (May/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  The cast of "Good Morning America", John Legend, guest co-host Giuliana Rancic 17x24: (Oct/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 6 16x06: (Sep/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Letterman 14x01: (Sep/07/2010) As Himself (Barbara Walters Tribute), [Featuring]
  Season 7, Episode 229 07x229: (Jul/27/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  George Stephanopoulos 18x21: (Feb/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Live election night coverage 17x141: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself 
  George Stephanopoulos 14x62: (May/06/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Stephanopoulos 06x131: (Nov/07/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 2 01x02: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Michael J. Fox | Bill O'Reilly | George Stephanopoulos 01x43: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  George Stephanopoulos 08x06: (Jan/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Stephanopoulos 06x22: (Feb/09/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Stephanopoulos 02x05: (Jan/16/2006) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Mackenzie Phillips, George Stephanopoulos 02x38: (Oct/28/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 98 27x103: (Jan/21/2009) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Tony Blair, Sam Champion, Emeril Lagasse, Joel Siegel, George Stephanopoulos, Los Angeles Auto Show, 32x70: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Susan Sarandon, George Stephanopoulos, Jimmy Carr 10x18: (Oct/09/2002) As Himself 
  William Shatner, George Stephanopulos, Frenc 05x30: (Nov/06/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  George Stephanopoulos, Adema 01x22: (Feb/27/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Teri Garr, George Stephanopolous, Amanda Marshall 04x122: (Mar/27/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Spin City (1996) 
  An Affair to Remember 01x17: (Feb/18/1997) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Stephanopoulos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...