Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Jennings


Mostly Credited As: Peter Jennings
Birth Name: Peter Charles Archibald Ewart Jennings
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1938 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: August 07, 2005
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Peter Jennings




TV Appearances

Main cast 
CTV National News (1961)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1961-1964)
ABC World News Tonight With David Muir (1953)As: Himself (Anchor 1965-1967, Co-Anchor 1978-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Peter Jennings 10x25: (Feb/23/2005) As Himself 
  Peter Jennings 07x123: (Oct/09/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Peter Jennings, Nia Long, Kelly Perdew, Douglas Wilson 01x83: (Jan/18/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Peter Jennings, Carrot Top, Lifehouse 11x110: (Dec/02/2002) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 121 01x121: (Jan/24/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Jennings Quotes

No quotes added for this person