Login or register  
TV

Judy Woodruff

Mostly Credited As: Judy Woodruff
Birth Name: Judy Carline Woodruff
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Judy Woodruff



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frontline (US) (1983)As: Herself (Anchor - 1984 - 1989)
PBS Newshour (1975)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 19, Episode 12 19x12: (Nov/17/2013) As Herself (panelist), [Featuring]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Gwen Ifill, Judy Woodruff 10x11: (Oct/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Judy Woodruff 03x04: (Jan/11/2007) As Herself 

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 745 04x120: (Jun/13/2008) Voiced  Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Judy Woodruff 07x43: (Apr/09/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Judy Woodruff 07x126: (Oct/15/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduate of Duke University.

Judy Woodruff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..