Login or register  
TV

Ted Koppel

Mostly Credited As: Ted Koppel
Birth Name: Edward James "Ted" Koppel
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Ted Koppel


Ted Koppel is 74 years old and was born on February 08, 1940.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Nightline.
He is 5' 4" (1.62 m) tall and was born in Lancashire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Herblock: The Black & the White (2014)As: Himself
Koppel on Discovery (2006)As: Himelf - Host
Nightline (1980)As: Himself (Anchor 1980-2005)
ABC World News (1953)As: Himself (Saturday Anchor 1975-1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ted Koppel, Emily Mortimer, Steel Train 15x129: (Jul/07/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ted Koppel, Jason Schwartzman, Dana Gould 15x12: (Oct/02/2007) As Himself 
  Ted Koppel, Tom Cavanagh, Relient K 14x102: (Mar/02/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ted Koppel 13x86: (Jun/26/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ted Koppel 12x125: (Oct/03/2007) As Himself 
  Ted Koppel 12x60: (May/03/2007) As Himself 
  Ted Koppel 11x145: (Nov/15/2006) As Himself 
  Ted Koppel 09x112: (Aug/31/2004) As Himself 
  Ted Koppel 07x132: (Oct/31/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 745 04x120: (Jun/13/2008) As Himself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  John Edwards 61x40: (Oct/07/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ted Danson, Ted Koppel 26x23: (Oct/03/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Jessica Alba, Grace Anne Koppel, Ted Koppel, cast members from "One Life to Live", guest co-host Sherri Shepherd 10x193: (Jun/15/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Ted Koppel, Emeril Lagasse 32x135: (Mar/09/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ted Koppel, Jim Gaffigan, Trey Anastasio 13x45: (Nov/11/2005) As Himself 
  Bob Dole, Ted Koppel, Mary Chapin Carpenter 04x44: (Nov/08/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ted Koppel, Wynton Marsalis, Carrie Fisher 01x137: (Apr/05/1994) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Premiere Episode 01x01: (Jan/26/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Koppel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

George RR Martin not writing 'Game of Thrones' Season 5

George RR Martin, the creator of the book series that spawned the..

BREAKING: Huge 'EastEnders' Twist

Massive spoiler alert for fans of BBC One soap 'EastEnders'. In the..

Comic-Con 2014: John Carroll Lynch Cast as New 'American Horror Story' Villain

There is a lot of exciting news coming out of Comic-Con this weekend!..