Login or register  
TV

Candy Crowley

Mostly Credited As: Candy Crowley
Birth Name: Candance Alt Crowley
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kalamazoo, Michigan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
State of the Union with Candy Crowley (2009)As: Herself (Anchor 2010-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Candy Crowley & Dane Cook 11x169: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 22 02x09: (Feb/14/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chapter 6 01x06: (Feb/01/2013) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 32 16x32: (Oct/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 1065 05x180: (Aug/05/2009) As Herself 
  Episode 1041 05x156: (Jul/08/2009) As Herself 
  Episode 1039 05x154: (Jul/06/2009) As Herself 
  Episode 1038 05x153: (Jul/03/2009) As Herself (Sr. Political Correspondent) 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 24, 2009 07x127: (Jun/24/2009) As Herself (Sr. Political Correspondent) 
  June 23, 2009 07x126: (Jun/23/2009) As Herself (Sr. Political Correspondent) 
  June 22, 2009 07x125: (Jun/22/2009) As Herself (Sr. Political Correspondent) 
  January 20, 2009 07x14: (Jan/20/2009) As Herself (Sr. Political Correspondent) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Candy Crowley 07x135: (Nov/06/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candy Crowley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..