Login or register  
TV

Jakob Dylan

Mostly Credited As: Jakob Dylan
Birth Name: Jakob Luke Dylan
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1969 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jakob Dylan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Garry Shandling, Ellie Kemper, Jakob Dylan 18x53: (May/13/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  David Duchovny, Olympic shot putter Reese Hoffa, Jakob Dylan 16x150: (Jul/15/2008) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Eddie Murphy, Kaley Cuoco, Jakob Dylan 17x126: (Apr/21/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Zooey Deschanel, Scott McClellan, Jakob Dylan 15x131: (Jun/11/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Jakob Dylan/Carrie Rodriguez 34x04: (Oct/25/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Julianne Moore, Zachary Levi, Jakob Dylan 16x09: (Sep/25/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jakob Dylan 07x136: (Nov/07/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

Six Degrees Songs:
What Are the Odds? + Stardust Universe 
Pilot + Here Comes Now 
Friday Night Lights Songs:
Tomorrow Blues + Something Good This Way Comes 
Jericho Songs:
9:02 + Stardust Universe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jakob Dylan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announces 'Ugly House' With George Clarke

Channel 4 commissioned ‘Ugly House’, a radical six part design..

Is 'The Flash' Keeping Up?

So we're six episodes into one of the hottest new series of American..

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..